My Supermarket Premium vs My Supermarket Simulator 3D®
My Supermarket Premium
Beru Games
Google Play
$23/mo
~$275/yr · 2K installs
VS
My Supermarket Simulator 3D®
Game District LLC
Google Play
$394.6K/mo
~$4.74M/yr · 141.9M installs
Revenue winner
My Supermarket Simulator 3D® wins
+1715557% vs other
Installs winner
My Supermarket Simulator 3D® wins
+7353387% vs other
MAU winner
My Supermarket Simulator 3D® wins
+1044658% vs other
Rating winner
My Supermarket Simulator 3D® wins
+1% vs other
Why My Supermarket Simulator 3D® is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- My Supermarket Simulator 3D® earns roughly 17157× more per month than My Supermarket Premium - $394.6K vs $23.
- Subscription model. My Supermarket Simulator 3D® runs a $7.71/mo subscription that compounds; My Supermarket Premium relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
- Bigger install base. My Supermarket Simulator 3D® has ~141.9M lifetime installs vs My Supermarket Premium's ~2K - 73534.9× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full My Supermarket Simulator 3D® report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$23
▶
$394.6K
Annual revenue (est.)
$275
▶
$4.74M
Lifetime installs (est.)
2K
▶
141.9M
Monthly active users (est.)?
353.19
▶
3.7M
App Store rating
3.56★
▶
3.59★
Total ratings
114
▶
560K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
▶
$7.71
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Simulation
- Price
- USD0.99
- Released
- Nov 20, 2025
- Last updated
- Jan 19, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 1.2.3
- Languages
- -
- Category
- Simulation
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jul 19, 2024
- Last updated
- Jun 20, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 1.34.0
- Languages
- -
My Supermarket Premium trajectory
My Supermarket Simulator 3D® trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, My Supermarket Premium or My Supermarket Simulator 3D®? v
My Supermarket Simulator 3D® earns about $394.6K per month, while My Supermarket Premium earns about $23. That is a 17156.6× revenue gap (~$394.6K more per month for My Supermarket Simulator 3D®). Annual revenue: My Supermarket Premium ≈ $275/year, My Supermarket Simulator 3D® ≈ $4.74M/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, My Supermarket Premium or My Supermarket Simulator 3D®? v
My Supermarket Simulator 3D® leads with about 141.9M estimated downloads vs 2K for My Supermarket Premium - a 73534.9× gap. My Supermarket Premium reports 1,000+ installs on Google Play. My Supermarket Simulator 3D® reports 100,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are My Supermarket Premium and My Supermarket Simulator 3D® in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Simulation category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do My Supermarket Premium and My Supermarket Simulator 3D® offer? v
My Supermarket Premium: no IAP detected on the public listing. My Supermarket Simulator 3D®: IAP range $0.99 - $59.99 per item. My Supermarket Premium runs a "Paid app ($0.99)" monetization model; My Supermarket Simulator 3D® runs "Free game · IAP-driven (0 packs, ~$0.30/MAU)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, My Supermarket Premium or My Supermarket Simulator 3D®? v
My Supermarket Simulator 3D® edges ahead with ★ 3.6 vs ★ 3.6 (gap of 0.0 stars). Rating volume: My Supermarket Premium 7 ratings, My Supermarket Simulator 3D® 5K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these My Supermarket Premium vs My Supermarket Simulator 3D® revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $23 for My Supermarket Premium and $394.6K for My Supermarket Simulator 3D® are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Simulation) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare My Supermarket Premium or My Supermarket Simulator 3D® to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
