ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] vs Voice Recorder Pro
ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER]
radius co., ltd.
Google Play
$2.2K/mo
~$26.8K/yr · 16K installs
VS
Voice Recorder Pro
Splend Apps
Google Play
$1.32M/mo
~$15.80M/yr · 152.4M installs
Revenue winner
Voice Recorder Pro wins
+58912% vs other
Installs winner
Voice Recorder Pro wins
+982462% vs other
MAU winner
Voice Recorder Pro wins
+148773% vs other
Rating winner
Voice Recorder Pro wins
+29% vs other
Why Voice Recorder Pro is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Voice Recorder Pro earns roughly 590× more per month than ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] - $1.32M vs $2.2K.
- Bigger install base. Voice Recorder Pro has ~152.4M lifetime installs vs ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER]'s ~16K - 9825.6× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. Voice Recorder Pro sits at 4.74★ vs 3.67★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Voice Recorder Pro report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$2.2K
▶
$1.32M
Annual revenue (est.)
$26.8K
▶
$15.80M
Lifetime installs (est.)
16K
▶
152.4M
Monthly active users (est.)?
6K
▶
9.1M
App Store rating
3.67★
▶
4.74★
Total ratings
645
▶
1.4M
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Music & Audio
- Price
- USD11.99
- Released
- Jan 4, 2015
- Last updated
- May 26, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 4.1.6
- Languages
- -
- Category
- Music & Audio
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Oct 21, 2014
- Last updated
- Jun 22, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 4.0.2
- Languages
- -
ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] trajectory
Voice Recorder Pro trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] or Voice Recorder Pro? v
Voice Recorder Pro earns about $1.32M per month, while ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] earns about $2.2K. That is a 590.1× revenue gap (~$1.31M more per month for Voice Recorder Pro). Annual revenue: ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] ≈ $26.8K/year, Voice Recorder Pro ≈ $15.80M/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] or Voice Recorder Pro? v
Voice Recorder Pro leads with about 152.4M estimated downloads vs 16K for ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] - a 9825.6× gap. ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] reports 10,000+ installs on Google Play. Voice Recorder Pro reports 100,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] and Voice Recorder Pro in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Music & Audio category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] and Voice Recorder Pro offer? v
ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER]: no IAP detected on the public listing. Voice Recorder Pro: IAP range $1.99 per item. ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] runs a "Paid app ($11.99)" monetization model; Voice Recorder Pro runs "Free + IAP (tiers not exposed by store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] or Voice Recorder Pro? v
Voice Recorder Pro edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 3.7 (gap of 1.1 stars). Rating volume: ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] 13 ratings, Voice Recorder Pro 7K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] vs Voice Recorder Pro revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $2.2K for ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] and $1.32M for Voice Recorder Pro are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Music & Audio) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare ハイレゾ再生音楽プレイヤーアプリ[NePLAYER] or Voice Recorder Pro to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
