Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker vs Finch: Self-Care Pet
Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker
Noom, Inc.
App Store
$4.10M/mo
~$49.23M/yr · 39.0M installs
VS
Finch: Self-Care Pet
Finch Care Public Benefit Corporation
Google Play
$739.9K/mo
~$8.88M/yr · 14.9M installs
Revenue winner
Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker wins
+454% vs other
Installs winner
Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker wins
+162% vs other
MAU winner
Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker wins
+629% vs other
Rating winner
Finch: Self-Care Pet wins
+4% vs other
Why Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker earns roughly 6× more per month than Finch: Self-Care Pet - $4.10M vs $739.9K.
- Aggressive pricing. Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker undercuts at $9.99/mo vs $28.21/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
- Bigger install base. Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker has ~39.0M lifetime installs vs Finch: Self-Care Pet's ~14.9M - 2.6× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$4.10M
◀
$739.9K
Annual revenue (est.)
$49.23M
◀
$8.88M
Lifetime installs (est.)
39.0M
◀
14.9M
Monthly active users (est.)?
8.5M
◀
1.2M
App Store rating
4.70★
▶
4.89★
Total ratings
868K
◀
593K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
▶
$28.21
IAP tiers detected
2 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Health & Fitness
- Price
- Free
- Released
- May 9, 2013
- Last updated
- Jun 23, 2026
- File size
- 573.0 MB
- Content rating
- 17+
- Version
- 14.23.0
- Languages
- English, German, Korean, Spanish
- Category
- Health & Fitness
- Price
- Free
- Released
- May 11, 2021
- Last updated
- Jul 2, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 3.73.184
- Languages
- -
Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker trajectory
Finch: Self-Care Pet trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker or Finch: Self-Care Pet? v
Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker earns about $4.10M per month, while Finch: Self-Care Pet earns about $739.9K. That is a 5.5× revenue gap (~$3.36M more per month for Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker). Annual revenue: Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker ≈ $49.23M/year, Finch: Self-Care Pet ≈ $8.88M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker or Finch: Self-Care Pet? v
Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker leads with about 39.0M estimated downloads vs 14.9M for Finch: Self-Care Pet - a 2.6× gap. Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker's App Store downloads are estimated from 868K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Finch: Self-Care Pet reports 10,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker and Finch: Self-Care Pet in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Health & Fitness category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker and Finch: Self-Care Pet offer? v
Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker: IAP range 2 tiers detected. Finch: Self-Care Pet: IAP range $1.99 - $399.99 per item. Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo, fitness-sub)" monetization model; Finch: Self-Care Pet runs "Subscription (~$28.21/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker or Finch: Self-Care Pet? v
Finch: Self-Care Pet edges ahead with ★ 4.9 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker 868K ratings, Finch: Self-Care Pet 58K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker vs Finch: Self-Care Pet revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $4.10M for Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker and $739.9K for Finch: Self-Care Pet are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Health & Fitness) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker or Finch: Self-Care Pet to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
