Profit AI - Trading Assistant vs Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis
Profit AI - Trading Assistant
Valenyr Information Technology Consultants FZCO
App Store
$54.0K/mo
~$648.0K/yr · 195K installs
VS
Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis
Leadimize
App Store
$31.9K/mo
~$382.4K/yr · 698K installs
Revenue winner
Profit AI - Trading Assistant wins
+69% vs other
Installs winner
Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis wins
+258% vs other
MAU winner
Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis wins
+254% vs other
Rating winner
Profit AI - Trading Assistant wins
+3% vs other
Why Profit AI - Trading Assistant is winning
Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Profit AI - Trading Assistant earns roughly 2× more per month than Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis - $54.0K vs $31.9K.
- Premium pricing. Profit AI - Trading Assistant charges $19.99/mo vs Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis's $3.33/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Profit AI - Trading Assistant report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$54.0K
◀
$31.9K
Annual revenue (est.)
$648.0K
◀
$382.4K
Lifetime installs (est.)
195K
▶
698K
Monthly active users (est.)?
84K
▶
296K
App Store rating
4.72★
◀
4.58★
Total ratings
2K
▶
9K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$19.99
◀
$3.33
IAP tiers detected
5 tiers
▶
8 tiers
- Category
- Finance
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Mar 10, 2025
- Last updated
- May 1, 2026
- File size
- 82.9 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.2
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Finance
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Feb 25, 2025
- Last updated
- Jul 30, 2025
- File size
- 54.5 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.8
- Languages
- Arabic, Czech, Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish +21 more
Profit AI - Trading Assistant trajectory
Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Profit AI - Trading Assistant or Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis? v
Profit AI - Trading Assistant earns about $54.0K per month, while Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis earns about $31.9K. That is a 1.7× revenue gap (~$22.1K more per month for Profit AI - Trading Assistant). Annual revenue: Profit AI - Trading Assistant ≈ $648.0K/year, Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis ≈ $382.4K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Profit AI - Trading Assistant or Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis? v
Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis leads with about 698K estimated downloads vs 195K for Profit AI - Trading Assistant - a 3.6× gap. Profit AI - Trading Assistant's App Store downloads are estimated from 2K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis's App Store downloads are estimated from 9K ratings.
Are Profit AI - Trading Assistant and Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Finance category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Profit AI - Trading Assistant and Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis offer? v
Profit AI - Trading Assistant: IAP range 5 tiers detected. Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis: IAP range 8 tiers detected. Profit AI - Trading Assistant runs a "Subscription (~$19.99/mo)" monetization model; Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis runs "Subscription (~$3.33/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Profit AI - Trading Assistant or Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis? v
Profit AI - Trading Assistant edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: Profit AI - Trading Assistant 2K ratings, Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis 9K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Profit AI - Trading Assistant vs Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $54.0K for Profit AI - Trading Assistant and $31.9K for Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Finance) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Profit AI - Trading Assistant or Trade AI: Chart AI Analysis to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
