MoneyGram® Money Transfers App vs Rabobank

MoneyGram® Money Transfers App

MoneyGram International, Inc.
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 101.9M installs
VS

Rabobank

Rabobank Nederland
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 203K installs
Revenue winnerTied
Installs winner MoneyGram® Money Transfers App wins +50060% vs other
MAU winner MoneyGram® Money Transfers App wins +14114% vs other
Rating winner MoneyGram® Money Transfers App wins +4% vs other

Why MoneyGram® Money Transfers App is winning

Top 1 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Bigger install base. MoneyGram® Money Transfers App has ~101.9M lifetime installs vs Rabobank's ~203K - 501.6× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full MoneyGram® Money Transfers App report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

MoneyGram® Money Transfers App
vs
Rabobank
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
=
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
=
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
101.9M
203K
Monthly active users (est.)?
12.3M
87K
App Store rating
4.86★
4.68★
Total ratings
679K
3K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

MoneyGram® Money Transfers App

MoneyGram International, Inc.
App Store
Category
Finance
Price
Free
Released
May 7, 2014
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
File size
240.1 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
26.6.30
Languages
Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese +2 more
View full MoneyGram® Money Transfers App report →

Rabobank

Rabobank Nederland
App Store
Category
Finance
Price
Free
Released
Aug 23, 2012
Last updated
Jun 9, 2026
File size
117.8 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
7.57.0
Languages
Dutch, English
View full Rabobank report →

MoneyGram® Money Transfers App trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Rabobank trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, MoneyGram® Money Transfers App or Rabobank? v
Rabobank earns about $0 per month, while MoneyGram® Money Transfers App earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap. Annual revenue: MoneyGram® Money Transfers App ≈ $0/year, Rabobank ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, MoneyGram® Money Transfers App or Rabobank? v
MoneyGram® Money Transfers App leads with about 101.9M estimated downloads vs 203K for Rabobank - a 501.6× gap. MoneyGram® Money Transfers App's App Store downloads are estimated from 679K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Rabobank's App Store downloads are estimated from 3K ratings.
Are MoneyGram® Money Transfers App and Rabobank in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Finance category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do MoneyGram® Money Transfers App and Rabobank have in-app purchases? v
MoneyGram® Money Transfers App does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Rabobank does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: MoneyGram® Money Transfers App runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)", Rabobank runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, MoneyGram® Money Transfers App or Rabobank? v
MoneyGram® Money Transfers App edges ahead with ★ 4.9 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: MoneyGram® Money Transfers App 679K ratings, Rabobank 3K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these MoneyGram® Money Transfers App vs Rabobank revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for MoneyGram® Money Transfers App and $0 for Rabobank are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Finance) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare MoneyGram® Money Transfers App or Rabobank to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.