RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets vs WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling

RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets

Yard Venture
App Store
$23.1K/mo
~$277.0K/yr · 393K installs
VS

WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling

Ubicarta
App Store
$466/mo
~$5.6K/yr · 4K installs
Revenue winner RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets wins +4854% vs other
Installs winner RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets wins +9726% vs other
MAU winner RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets wins +9835% vs other
Rating winner RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets wins +3% vs other

Why RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets earns roughly 50× more per month than WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling - $23.1K vs $466.
  2. Aggressive pricing. RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets undercuts at $9.99/mo vs $19.99/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets has ~393K lifetime installs vs WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling's ~4K - 98.3× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets runs 3 IAP tiers vs 1 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets
vs
WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$23.1K
$466
Annual revenue (est.)
$277.0K
$5.6K
Lifetime installs (est.)
393K
4K
Monthly active users (est.)?
72K
720
App Store rating
4.67★
4.55★
Total ratings
5K
80
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
$19.99
IAP tiers detected
3 tiers
1 tiers

RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets

Yard Venture
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Feb 18, 2022
Last updated
Jun 25, 2026
File size
71.1 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
4.1.8
Languages
English, Spanish
View full RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets report →

WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling

Ubicarta
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Jul 24, 2019
Last updated
Jun 2, 2026
File size
76.8 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.84
Languages
English, French
View full WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling report →

RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets or WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling? v
RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets earns about $23.1K per month, while WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling earns about $466. That is a 49.5× revenue gap (~$22.6K more per month for RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets). Annual revenue: RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets ≈ $277.0K/year, WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling ≈ $5.6K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets or WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling? v
RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets leads with about 393K estimated downloads vs 4K for WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling - a 98.3× gap. RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets's App Store downloads are estimated from 5K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling's App Store downloads are estimated from 80 ratings.
Are RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets and WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Travel category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets and WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling offer? v
RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets: IAP range 3 tiers detected. WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling: IAP range 1 tiers detected. RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)" monetization model; WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling runs "Subscription (~$19.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets or WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling? v
RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.5 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets 5K ratings, WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling 80 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets vs WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $23.1K for RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets and $466 for WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare RatePunk: Cheap Plane Tickets or WeTrek - Trail, Hike & Cycling to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.