ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner vs Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals

ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner

ReciMe Pty Ltd
App Store
$1.08M/mo
~$13.00M/yr · 37.6M installs
VS

Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals

TouchZen Media LLC
App Store
$113/mo
~$1.4K/yr · 18K installs
Revenue winner ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner wins +958873% vs other
Installs winner ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner wins +214268% vs other
MAU winner ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner wins +160226% vs other
Rating winner Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals wins +1% vs other

Why ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner earns roughly 9590× more per month than Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals - $1.08M vs $113.
  2. Premium pricing. ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner charges $9.99/mo vs Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals's $3.99/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
  3. Bigger install base. ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner has ~37.6M lifetime installs vs Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals's ~18K - 2143.7× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner
vs
Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$1.08M
$113
Annual revenue (est.)
$13.00M
$1.4K
Lifetime installs (est.)
37.6M
18K
Monthly active users (est.)?
3.3M
2K
App Store rating
4.80★
4.84★
Total ratings
251K
351
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
$3.99
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
2 tiers

ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner

ReciMe Pty Ltd
App Store
Category
Food & Drink
Price
Free
Released
Nov 12, 2021
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
File size
176.9 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
6.0.0
Languages
English, French, German, Portuguese, Spanish
View full ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner report →

Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals

TouchZen Media LLC
App Store
Category
Food & Drink
Price
Free
Released
Jan 16, 2023
Last updated
Jun 12, 2026
File size
38.8 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.2.6
Languages
English
View full Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals report →

ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner or Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals? v
ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner earns about $1.08M per month, while Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals earns about $113. That is a 9589.7× revenue gap (~$1.08M more per month for ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner). Annual revenue: ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner ≈ $13.00M/year, Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals ≈ $1.4K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner or Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals? v
ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner leads with about 37.6M estimated downloads vs 18K for Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals - a 2143.7× gap. ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner's App Store downloads are estimated from 251K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals's App Store downloads are estimated from 351 ratings.
Are ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner and Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner and Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals offer? v
ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals: IAP range 2 tiers detected. ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)" monetization model; Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals runs "Subscription (~$1.67/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner or Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals? v
Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.8 (gap of 0.0 stars). Rating volume: ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner 251K ratings, Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals 351 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner vs Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $1.08M for ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner and $113 for Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare ReciMe: Recipes & Meal Planner or Vegan Bowls: Plant Based Meals to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.