Recipe Keeper vs Starting solids - Baby Foods +
Recipe Keeper
Tudorspan Limited
App Store
$246.8K/mo
~$2.96M/yr · 3.2M installs
VS
Starting solids - Baby Foods +
Sergey Lomakin
App Store
$2/mo
~$23/yr · 400 installs
Revenue winner
Recipe Keeper wins
+12341600% vs other
Installs winner
Recipe Keeper wins
+800453% vs other
MAU winner
Recipe Keeper wins
+807237% vs other
Rating winner
Recipe Keeper wins
+4% vs other
Why Recipe Keeper is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Recipe Keeper earns roughly 123417× more per month than Starting solids - Baby Foods + - $246.8K vs $2.
- Premium pricing. Recipe Keeper charges $19.99/mo vs Starting solids - Baby Foods +'s $1.24/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
- Bigger install base. Recipe Keeper has ~3.2M lifetime installs vs Starting solids - Baby Foods +'s ~400 - 8005.5× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Recipe Keeper report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$246.8K
◀
$2
Annual revenue (est.)
$2.96M
◀
$23
Lifetime installs (est.)
3.2M
◀
400
Monthly active users (est.)?
381K
◀
47.2
App Store rating
4.84★
◀
4.67★
Total ratings
29K
◀
6
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$19.99
◀
$1.24
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
▶
4 tiers
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Apr 2, 2015
- Last updated
- Apr 9, 2026
- File size
- 166.5 MB
- Content rating
- 17+
- Version
- 3.46.2
- Languages
- Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish, French, German +9 more
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Dec 8, 2025
- Last updated
- Jun 4, 2026
- File size
- 92.2 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.2.8
- Languages
- Arabic, English, French, German, Hindi, Italian +7 more
Recipe Keeper trajectory
Starting solids - Baby Foods + trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Recipe Keeper or Starting solids - Baby Foods +? v
Recipe Keeper earns about $246.8K per month, while Starting solids - Baby Foods + earns about $2. That is a 123417.0× revenue gap (~$246.8K more per month for Recipe Keeper). Annual revenue: Recipe Keeper ≈ $2.96M/year, Starting solids - Baby Foods + ≈ $23/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Recipe Keeper or Starting solids - Baby Foods +? v
Recipe Keeper leads with about 3.2M estimated downloads vs 400 for Starting solids - Baby Foods + - a 8005.5× gap. Recipe Keeper's App Store downloads are estimated from 29K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Starting solids - Baby Foods +'s App Store downloads are estimated from 6 ratings.
Are Recipe Keeper and Starting solids - Baby Foods + in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Recipe Keeper and Starting solids - Baby Foods + offer? v
Recipe Keeper: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Starting solids - Baby Foods +: IAP range 4 tiers detected. Recipe Keeper runs a "Subscription (~$19.99/mo)" monetization model; Starting solids - Baby Foods + runs "Subscription (~$1.24/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Recipe Keeper or Starting solids - Baby Foods +? v
Recipe Keeper edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Recipe Keeper 29K ratings, Starting solids - Baby Foods + 6 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Recipe Keeper vs Starting solids - Baby Foods + revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $246.8K for Recipe Keeper and $2 for Starting solids - Baby Foods + are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Recipe Keeper or Starting solids - Baby Foods + to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
