Recover Photos, File Recovery vs Telesim IPTV Player
Recover Photos, File Recovery
Start Up
Google Play
$5.1K/mo
~$60.7K/yr · 199K installs
VS
Telesim IPTV Player
Finnci
Google Play
$9.9K/mo
~$119.4K/yr · 329K installs
Revenue winner
Telesim IPTV Player wins
+97% vs other
Installs winner
Telesim IPTV Player wins
+66% vs other
MAU winner
Telesim IPTV Player wins
+73% vs other
Rating winner
Telesim IPTV Player wins
+458% vs other
Why Telesim IPTV Player is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Telesim IPTV Player earns roughly 2× more per month than Recover Photos, File Recovery - $9.9K vs $5.1K.
- Premium pricing. Telesim IPTV Player charges $25.44/mo vs Recover Photos, File Recovery's $22.35/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
- Bigger install base. Telesim IPTV Player has ~329K lifetime installs vs Recover Photos, File Recovery's ~199K - 1.7× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. Telesim IPTV Player sits at 4.58★ vs 0.00★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Telesim IPTV Player report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$5.1K
▶
$9.9K
Annual revenue (est.)
$60.7K
▶
$119.4K
Lifetime installs (est.)
199K
▶
329K
Monthly active users (est.)?
17K
▶
29K
App Store rating
-
▶
4.58★
Total ratings
0
▶
5K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$22.35
▶
$25.44
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Tools
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Feb 10, 2026
- Last updated
- Jun 20, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 1.1.3
- Languages
- -
- Category
- Tools
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Apr 6, 2023
- Last updated
- Apr 22, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Teen
- Version
- 1.9.1
- Languages
- -
Recover Photos, File Recovery trajectory
Telesim IPTV Player trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Recover Photos, File Recovery or Telesim IPTV Player? v
Telesim IPTV Player earns about $9.9K per month, while Recover Photos, File Recovery earns about $5.1K. That is a 2.0× revenue gap (~$4.9K more per month for Telesim IPTV Player). Annual revenue: Recover Photos, File Recovery ≈ $60.7K/year, Telesim IPTV Player ≈ $119.4K/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Recover Photos, File Recovery or Telesim IPTV Player? v
Telesim IPTV Player leads with about 329K estimated downloads vs 199K for Recover Photos, File Recovery - a 1.7× gap. Recover Photos, File Recovery reports 100,000+ installs on Google Play. Telesim IPTV Player reports 100,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Recover Photos, File Recovery and Telesim IPTV Player in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Tools category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Recover Photos, File Recovery and Telesim IPTV Player offer? v
Recover Photos, File Recovery: IAP range $9.99 - $49.99 per item. Telesim IPTV Player: IAP range $2.49 - $259.99 per item. Recover Photos, File Recovery runs a "Subscription (~$22.35/mo)" monetization model; Telesim IPTV Player runs "Subscription (~$25.44/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Recover Photos, File Recovery or Telesim IPTV Player? v
Telesim IPTV Player edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.6 stars). Rating volume: Recover Photos, File Recovery 0 ratings, Telesim IPTV Player 602 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Recover Photos, File Recovery vs Telesim IPTV Player revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $5.1K for Recover Photos, File Recovery and $9.9K for Telesim IPTV Player are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Tools) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Recover Photos, File Recovery or Telesim IPTV Player to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
