Rhyme (formerly Roamy) vs MetaOnMeta(메타온메타)

Rhyme (formerly Roamy)

LOGOS STUDIO INC.
App Store
$25.0K/mo
~$300.4K/yr · 423K installs
VS

MetaOnMeta(메타온메타)

metaonmeta2021
Google Play
$1.4K/mo
~$16.7K/yr · 35K installs
Revenue winner Rhyme (formerly Roamy) wins +1697% vs other
Installs winner Rhyme (formerly Roamy) wins +1097% vs other
MAU winner Rhyme (formerly Roamy) wins +1166% vs other
Rating winner Rhyme (formerly Roamy) wins +478% vs other

Why Rhyme (formerly Roamy) is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Rhyme (formerly Roamy) earns roughly 18× more per month than MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) - $25.0K vs $1.4K.
  2. Premium pricing. Rhyme (formerly Roamy) charges $9.99/mo vs MetaOnMeta(메타온메타)'s $5.36/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
  3. Bigger install base. Rhyme (formerly Roamy) has ~423K lifetime installs vs MetaOnMeta(메타온메타)'s ~35K - 12.0× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. Rhyme (formerly Roamy) runs 4 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Rhyme (formerly Roamy) report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Rhyme (formerly Roamy)
vs
MetaOnMeta(메타온메타)
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$25.0K
$1.4K
Annual revenue (est.)
$300.4K
$16.7K
Lifetime installs (est.)
423K
35K
Monthly active users (est.)?
77K
6K
App Store rating
4.78★
-
Total ratings
5K
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
$5.36
IAP tiers detected
4 tiers
0 tiers

Rhyme (formerly Roamy)

LOGOS STUDIO INC.
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Oct 28, 2025
Last updated
Jun 6, 2026
File size
165.6 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.4.1
Languages
English
View full Rhyme (formerly Roamy) report →

MetaOnMeta(메타온메타)

metaonmeta2021
Google Play
Category
Travel & Local
Price
Free
Released
Apr 28, 2021
Last updated
Jan 20, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
1.5.8
Languages
-
View full MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) report →

Rhyme (formerly Roamy) trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Rhyme (formerly Roamy) or MetaOnMeta(메타온메타)? v
Rhyme (formerly Roamy) earns about $25.0K per month, while MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) earns about $1.4K. That is a 18.0× revenue gap (~$23.6K more per month for Rhyme (formerly Roamy)). Annual revenue: Rhyme (formerly Roamy) ≈ $300.4K/year, MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) ≈ $16.7K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Rhyme (formerly Roamy) or MetaOnMeta(메타온메타)? v
Rhyme (formerly Roamy) leads with about 423K estimated downloads vs 35K for MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) - a 12.0× gap. Rhyme (formerly Roamy)'s App Store downloads are estimated from 5K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) reports 10,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Rhyme (formerly Roamy) and MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
No - Rhyme (formerly Roamy) is in Travel and MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) is in Travel & Local. They share screen-time attention but earn money in different niches: Rhyme (formerly Roamy) from travel monetization patterns, MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) from travel & local.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Rhyme (formerly Roamy) and MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) offer? v
Rhyme (formerly Roamy): IAP range 4 tiers detected. MetaOnMeta(메타온메타): IAP range $0.99 - $28.99 per item. Rhyme (formerly Roamy) runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)" monetization model; MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) runs "Subscription (~$5.36/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Rhyme (formerly Roamy) or MetaOnMeta(메타온메타)? v
Rhyme (formerly Roamy) edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.8 stars). Rating volume: Rhyme (formerly Roamy) 5K ratings, MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Rhyme (formerly Roamy) vs MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $25.0K for Rhyme (formerly Roamy) and $1.4K for MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel / Travel & Local) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Rhyme (formerly Roamy) or MetaOnMeta(메타온메타) to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.