Rocket Now: Food Delivery vs Burger King Italia
Rocket Now: Food Delivery
CP One Japan G.K.
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 2K installs
VS
Burger King Italia
Burger King Italy
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 6.7M installs
Revenue winnerTied
Installs winner
Burger King Italia wins
+333201% vs other
MAU winner
Burger King Italia wins
+160804% vs other
Rating winner
Rocket Now: Food Delivery wins
+13% vs other
Why Rocket Now: Food Delivery is winning
Top 1 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Better app store reviews. Rocket Now: Food Delivery sits at 4.50★ vs 3.98★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Rocket Now: Food Delivery report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
=
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
=
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
2K
▶
6.7M
Monthly active users (est.)?
232
▶
373K
App Store rating
4.50★
◀
3.98★
Total ratings
40
▶
41K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jun 1, 2025
- Last updated
- Jul 2, 2026
- File size
- 306.2 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.5.87
- Languages
- English, Japanese
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Oct 11, 2017
- Last updated
- Jun 9, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 4.6.1
- Languages
- -
Rocket Now: Food Delivery trajectory
Burger King Italia trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Rocket Now: Food Delivery or Burger King Italia? v
Burger King Italia earns about $0 per month, while Rocket Now: Food Delivery earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap. Annual revenue: Rocket Now: Food Delivery ≈ $0/year, Burger King Italia ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Rocket Now: Food Delivery or Burger King Italia? v
Burger King Italia leads with about 6.7M estimated downloads vs 2K for Rocket Now: Food Delivery - a 3333.0× gap. Rocket Now: Food Delivery's App Store downloads are estimated from 40 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Burger King Italia reports 5,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Rocket Now: Food Delivery and Burger King Italia in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do Rocket Now: Food Delivery and Burger King Italia have in-app purchases? v
Rocket Now: Food Delivery does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Burger King Italia does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: Rocket Now: Food Delivery runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)", Burger King Italia runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, Rocket Now: Food Delivery or Burger King Italia? v
Rocket Now: Food Delivery edges ahead with ★ 4.5 vs ★ 4.0 (gap of 0.5 stars). Rating volume: Rocket Now: Food Delivery 40 ratings, Burger King Italia 19 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Rocket Now: Food Delivery vs Burger King Italia revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Rocket Now: Food Delivery and $0 for Burger King Italia are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Rocket Now: Food Delivery or Burger King Italia to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
