ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App vs FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God
ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App
GM UniverseApps Limited
App Store
$202.1K/mo
~$2.43M/yr · 10.2M installs
VS
FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God
NUBA
Google Play
$192/mo
~$2.3K/yr · 5K installs
Revenue winner
ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App wins
+105172% vs other
Installs winner
ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App wins
+205502% vs other
MAU winner
ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App wins
+158611% vs other
Rating winner
ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App wins
+10% vs other
Why ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App earns roughly 1053× more per month than FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God - $202.1K vs $192.
- Premium pricing. ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App charges $6.99/mo vs FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God's $6.46/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
- Bigger install base. ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App has ~10.2M lifetime installs vs FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God's ~5K - 2056.0× the funnel top.
- More monetization surfaces. ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App runs 7 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$202.1K
◀
$192
Annual revenue (est.)
$2.43M
◀
$2.3K
Lifetime installs (est.)
10.2M
◀
5K
Monthly active users (est.)?
895K
◀
563.958
App Store rating
4.60★
◀
4.18★
Total ratings
92K
◀
47
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$6.99
◀
$6.46
IAP tiers detected
7 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Business
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Sep 30, 2015
- Last updated
- Jun 24, 2026
- File size
- 80.7 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.32.9
- Languages
- Arabic, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese +8 more
- Category
- Business
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Nov 17, 2022
- Last updated
- Jun 21, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 1
- Languages
- -
ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App trajectory
FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App or FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God? v
ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App earns about $202.1K per month, while FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God earns about $192. That is a 1052.7× revenue gap (~$201.9K more per month for ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App). Annual revenue: ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App ≈ $2.43M/year, FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God ≈ $2.3K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App or FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God? v
ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App leads with about 10.2M estimated downloads vs 5K for FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God - a 2056.0× gap. ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App's App Store downloads are estimated from 92K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God reports 1,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App and FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Business category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App and FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God offer? v
ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App: IAP range 7 tiers detected. FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God: IAP range $1.99 - $20.99 per item. ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App runs a "Subscription (~$6.99/mo)" monetization model; FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God runs "Subscription (~$6.46/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App or FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God? v
ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.2 (gap of 0.4 stars). Rating volume: ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App 92K ratings, FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God 12 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App vs FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $202.1K for ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App and $192 for FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Business) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare ScanGuru: PDF Scanner App or FaithFlow: Daily Walk With God to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
