My Drama - Stream Short Dramas vs Shorts - Reel Short Drama

My Drama - Stream Short Dramas

Holy Water Limited
App Store
$1.05M/mo
~$12.61M/yr · 5.6M installs
VS

Shorts - Reel Short Drama

Luni
App Store
$202.5K/mo
~$2.43M/yr · 2.7M installs
Revenue winner My Drama - Stream Short Dramas wins +419% vs other
Installs winner My Drama - Stream Short Dramas wins +108% vs other
MAU winner My Drama - Stream Short Dramas wins +107% vs other
Rating winner Shorts - Reel Short Drama wins +1% vs other

Why My Drama - Stream Short Dramas is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. My Drama - Stream Short Dramas earns roughly 5× more per month than Shorts - Reel Short Drama - $1.05M vs $202.5K.
  2. Aggressive pricing. My Drama - Stream Short Dramas undercuts at $19.99/mo vs $39.99/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. My Drama - Stream Short Dramas has ~5.6M lifetime installs vs Shorts - Reel Short Drama's ~2.7M - 2.1× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full My Drama - Stream Short Dramas report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

My Drama - Stream Short Dramas
vs
Shorts - Reel Short Drama
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$1.05M
$202.5K
Annual revenue (est.)
$12.61M
$2.43M
Lifetime installs (est.)
5.6M
2.7M
Monthly active users (est.)?
1.6M
785K
App Store rating
4.68★
4.72★
Total ratings
51K
25K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$19.99
$39.99
IAP tiers detected
7 tiers
8 tiers

My Drama - Stream Short Dramas

Holy Water Limited
App Store
Category
Entertainment
Price
Free
Released
May 9, 2024
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
File size
166.0 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
1.69.0 (1336)
Languages
Czech, Dutch, English, French, German, Hungarian +13 more
View full My Drama - Stream Short Dramas report →

Shorts - Reel Short Drama

Luni
App Store
Category
Entertainment
Price
Free
Released
May 7, 2024
Last updated
Jun 29, 2026
File size
154.3 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
5.8.0
Languages
English, French, German, Italian, Polish, Portuguese +3 more
View full Shorts - Reel Short Drama report →

My Drama - Stream Short Dramas trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Shorts - Reel Short Drama trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, My Drama - Stream Short Dramas or Shorts - Reel Short Drama? v
My Drama - Stream Short Dramas earns about $1.05M per month, while Shorts - Reel Short Drama earns about $202.5K. That is a 5.2× revenue gap (~$848.3K more per month for My Drama - Stream Short Dramas). Annual revenue: My Drama - Stream Short Dramas ≈ $12.61M/year, Shorts - Reel Short Drama ≈ $2.43M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, My Drama - Stream Short Dramas or Shorts - Reel Short Drama? v
My Drama - Stream Short Dramas leads with about 5.6M estimated downloads vs 2.7M for Shorts - Reel Short Drama - a 2.1× gap. My Drama - Stream Short Dramas's App Store downloads are estimated from 51K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Shorts - Reel Short Drama's App Store downloads are estimated from 25K ratings.
Are My Drama - Stream Short Dramas and Shorts - Reel Short Drama in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Entertainment category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do My Drama - Stream Short Dramas and Shorts - Reel Short Drama offer? v
My Drama - Stream Short Dramas: IAP range 7 tiers detected. Shorts - Reel Short Drama: IAP range 8 tiers detected. My Drama - Stream Short Dramas runs a "Subscription (~$19.99/mo)" monetization model; Shorts - Reel Short Drama runs "Subscription (~$7.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, My Drama - Stream Short Dramas or Shorts - Reel Short Drama? v
Shorts - Reel Short Drama edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.0 stars). Rating volume: My Drama - Stream Short Dramas 51K ratings, Shorts - Reel Short Drama 25K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these My Drama - Stream Short Dramas vs Shorts - Reel Short Drama revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $1.05M for My Drama - Stream Short Dramas and $202.5K for Shorts - Reel Short Drama are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Entertainment) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare My Drama - Stream Short Dramas or Shorts - Reel Short Drama to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.