Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game vs Word Solitaire Now!
Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game
Mattel163 Limited
App Store
$126.8K/mo
~$1.52M/yr · 31.7M installs
VS
Word Solitaire Now!
Arrowise Studio
App Store
$23.8K/mo
~$285.0K/yr · 3.0M installs
Revenue winner
Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game wins
+434% vs other
Installs winner
Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game wins
+968% vs other
MAU winner
Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game wins
+712% vs other
Rating winner
Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game wins
+4% vs other
Why Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game is winning
Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game earns roughly 5× more per month than Word Solitaire Now! - $126.8K vs $23.8K.
- Bigger install base. Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game has ~31.7M lifetime installs vs Word Solitaire Now!'s ~3.0M - 10.7× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$126.8K
◀
$23.8K
Annual revenue (est.)
$1.52M
◀
$285.0K
Lifetime installs (est.)
31.7M
◀
3.0M
Monthly active users (est.)?
4.8M
◀
594K
App Store rating
4.89★
◀
4.70★
Total ratings
211K
◀
25K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
▶
$11.99
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
=
10 tiers
- Category
- Games
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Oct 23, 2021
- Last updated
- Jul 1, 2026
- File size
- 471.0 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.0.83
- Languages
- Danish, Dutch, English, French, German, Spanish +1 more
- Category
- Games
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Dec 1, 2025
- Last updated
- Jun 16, 2026
- File size
- 425.1 MB
- Content rating
- 12+
- Version
- 2.1.1
- Languages
- English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean +5 more
Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game trajectory
Word Solitaire Now! trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game or Word Solitaire Now!? v
Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game earns about $126.8K per month, while Word Solitaire Now! earns about $23.8K. That is a 5.3× revenue gap (~$103.1K more per month for Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game). Annual revenue: Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game ≈ $1.52M/year, Word Solitaire Now! ≈ $285.0K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game or Word Solitaire Now!? v
Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game leads with about 31.7M estimated downloads vs 3.0M for Word Solitaire Now! - a 10.7× gap. Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game's App Store downloads are estimated from 211K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Word Solitaire Now!'s App Store downloads are estimated from 25K ratings.
Are Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game and Word Solitaire Now! in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Games category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game and Word Solitaire Now! offer? v
Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Word Solitaire Now!: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game runs a "Free casual game · ad-supported (~$0.04/MAU)" monetization model; Word Solitaire Now! runs "Free casual game · ads + tiny sub take (~$0.08/MAU)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game or Word Solitaire Now!? v
Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game edges ahead with ★ 4.9 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game 211K ratings, Word Solitaire Now! 25K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game vs Word Solitaire Now! revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $126.8K for Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game and $23.8K for Word Solitaire Now! are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Games) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Skip-Bo™: Solitaire Card Game or Word Solitaire Now! to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
