Snag Reservations vs Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes

Snag Reservations

KARAN SINGH JAGGI
App Store
$129/mo
~$1.5K/yr · 845 installs
VS

Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes

Realized
App Store
$172/mo
~$2.1K/yr · 7K installs
Revenue winner Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes wins +33% vs other
Installs winner Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes wins +734% vs other
MAU winner Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes wins +430% vs other
Rating winner Snag Reservations wins +6% vs other

Why Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Aggressive pricing. Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes undercuts at $9.99/mo vs $39.99/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  2. Bigger install base. Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes has ~7K lifetime installs vs Snag Reservations's ~845 - 8.3× the funnel top.
  3. More monetization surfaces. Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes runs 4 IAP tiers vs 1 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Snag Reservations
vs
Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$129
$172
Annual revenue (est.)
$1.5K
$2.1K
Lifetime installs (est.)
845
7K
Monthly active users (est.)?
99.71
528.75
App Store rating
4.69★
4.44★
Total ratings
13
141
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$39.99
$9.99
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
4 tiers

Snag Reservations

KARAN SINGH JAGGI
App Store
Category
Food & Drink
Price
Free
Released
Mar 30, 2026
Last updated
Jun 26, 2026
File size
45.5 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.3.0
Languages
English
View full Snag Reservations report →

Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes

Realized
App Store
Category
Food & Drink
Price
Free
Released
Jan 23, 2014
Last updated
Mar 15, 2024
File size
34.8 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.4.3
Languages
English
View full Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes report →

Snag Reservations trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Snag Reservations or Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes? v
Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes earns about $172 per month, while Snag Reservations earns about $129. That is a 1.3× revenue gap (~$43 more per month for Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes). Annual revenue: Snag Reservations ≈ $1.5K/year, Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes ≈ $2.1K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Snag Reservations or Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes? v
Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes leads with about 7K estimated downloads vs 845 for Snag Reservations - a 8.3× gap. Snag Reservations's App Store downloads are estimated from 13 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes's App Store downloads are estimated from 141 ratings.
Are Snag Reservations and Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Snag Reservations and Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes offer? v
Snag Reservations: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes: IAP range 4 tiers detected. Snag Reservations runs a "Subscription (~$39.99/mo)" monetization model; Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes runs "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Snag Reservations or Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes? v
Snag Reservations edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.4 (gap of 0.3 stars). Rating volume: Snag Reservations 13 ratings, Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes 141 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Snag Reservations vs Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $129 for Snag Reservations and $172 for Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Snag Reservations or Vegetarian Meal Plan & Recipes to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.