Snake.io - Fun Online Snake vs Solitaire

Snake.io - Fun Online Snake

Kooapps
App Store
$1.12M/mo
~$13.48M/yr · 70.1M installs
VS

Solitaire

MobilityWare
App Store
$890.1K/mo
~$10.68M/yr · 347.5M installs
Revenue winner Snake.io - Fun Online Snake wins +26% vs other
Installs winner Solitaire wins +396% vs other
MAU winner Solitaire wins +60% vs other
Rating winner Solitaire wins +2% vs other

Why Snake.io - Fun Online Snake is winning

Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Premium pricing. Snake.io - Fun Online Snake charges $4.99/mo vs Solitaire's $1.99/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
  2. More monetization surfaces. Snake.io - Fun Online Snake runs 10 IAP tiers vs 4 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Snake.io - Fun Online Snake report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Snake.io - Fun Online Snake
vs
Solitaire
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$1.12M
$890.1K
Annual revenue (est.)
$13.48M
$10.68M
Lifetime installs (est.)
70.1M
347.5M
Monthly active users (est.)?
6.9M
11.1M
App Store rating
4.63★
4.73★
Total ratings
467K
2.0M
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$4.99
$1.99
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
4 tiers

Snake.io - Fun Online Snake

Kooapps
App Store
Category
Games
Price
Free
Released
Apr 21, 2016
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
File size
275.3 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
2.0.5
Languages
Arabic, Dutch, English, Finnish, French, German +17 more
View full Snake.io - Fun Online Snake report →

Solitaire

MobilityWare
App Store
Category
Games
Price
Free
Released
Mar 18, 2010
Last updated
May 27, 2026
File size
384.0 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
9.5.2
Languages
Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese +8 more
View full Solitaire report →

Snake.io - Fun Online Snake trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Solitaire trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Snake.io - Fun Online Snake or Solitaire? v
Snake.io - Fun Online Snake earns about $1.12M per month, while Solitaire earns about $890.1K. That is a 1.3× revenue gap (~$233.2K more per month for Snake.io - Fun Online Snake). Annual revenue: Snake.io - Fun Online Snake ≈ $13.48M/year, Solitaire ≈ $10.68M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Snake.io - Fun Online Snake or Solitaire? v
Solitaire leads with about 347.5M estimated downloads vs 70.1M for Snake.io - Fun Online Snake - a 5.0× gap. Snake.io - Fun Online Snake's App Store downloads are estimated from 467K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Solitaire's App Store downloads are estimated from 2.0M ratings.
Are Snake.io - Fun Online Snake and Solitaire in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Games category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Snake.io - Fun Online Snake and Solitaire offer? v
Snake.io - Fun Online Snake: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Solitaire: IAP range 4 tiers detected. Snake.io - Fun Online Snake runs a "Free game · IAP-driven (9 packs + 1 sub, ~$0.20/MAU)" monetization model; Solitaire runs "Free casual game · ads + tiny sub take (~$0.08/MAU)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Snake.io - Fun Online Snake or Solitaire? v
Solitaire edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: Snake.io - Fun Online Snake 467K ratings, Solitaire 2.0M ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Snake.io - Fun Online Snake vs Solitaire revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $1.12M for Snake.io - Fun Online Snake and $890.1K for Solitaire are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Games) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Snake.io - Fun Online Snake or Solitaire to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.