Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App vs Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte
Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App
Gokhan Arkan
App Store
$32/mo
~$388/yr · 2K installs
VS
Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte
Choosy UG
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 434K installs
Revenue winner
Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App wins
+3200% vs other
Installs winner
Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte wins
+25559% vs other
MAU winner
Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte wins
+18012% vs other
Rating winner
Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App wins
+477% vs other
Why Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App earns roughly 32× more per month than Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte - $32 vs $0.
- Subscription model. Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App runs a $4.99/mo subscription that compounds; Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
- Better app store reviews. Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App sits at 4.77★ vs 0.00★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$32
◀
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$388
◀
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
2K
▶
434K
Monthly active users (est.)?
201.11
▶
36K
App Store rating
4.77★
◀
-
Total ratings
26
◀
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$4.99
◀
No sub
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jan 12, 2026
- Last updated
- Jun 30, 2026
- File size
- 18.6 MB
- Content rating
- 17+
- Version
- 1.7.9
- Languages
- English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Chinese +3 more
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- -
- Last updated
- Apr 28, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 3.8.34
- Languages
- -
Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App trajectory
Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App or Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte? v
Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App earns about $32 per month, while Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$32 more per month for Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App). Annual revenue: Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App ≈ $388/year, Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App or Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte? v
Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte leads with about 434K estimated downloads vs 2K for Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App - a 256.6× gap. Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App's App Store downloads are estimated from 26 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte reports 100,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App and Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App and Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte offer? v
Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte: no IAP detected on the public listing. Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App runs a "Subscription (~$4.99/mo)" monetization model; Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App or Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte? v
Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.8 stars). Rating volume: Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App 26 ratings, Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App vs Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $32 for Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App and $0 for Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Sommo: All-in-One AI Wine App or Choosy: Essensplaner & Rezepte to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
