Spot: Get the table vs Instacart: Get Food Delivery
Spot: Get the table
Brian Wagner
App Store
$7/mo
~$89/yr · 455 installs
VS
Instacart: Get Food Delivery
Instacart
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 27.9M installs
Revenue winner
Spot: Get the table wins
+700% vs other
Installs winner
Instacart: Get Food Delivery wins
+6132206% vs other
MAU winner
Instacart: Get Food Delivery wins
+1824388% vs other
Rating winner
Spot: Get the table wins
+5% vs other
Why Spot: Get the table is winning
Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Spot: Get the table earns roughly 7× more per month than Instacart: Get Food Delivery - $7 vs $0.
- Subscription model. Spot: Get the table runs a $4.17/mo subscription that compounds; Instacart: Get Food Delivery relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Spot: Get the table report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$7
◀
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$89
◀
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
455
▶
27.9M
Monthly active users (est.)?
55.055
▶
1.0M
App Store rating
5.00★
◀
4.74★
Total ratings
7
▶
354K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$4.17
◀
No sub
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Feb 17, 2026
- Last updated
- Jun 24, 2026
- File size
- 80.8 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.7
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- May 1, 2014
- Last updated
- Jun 29, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 9.22.3
- Languages
- -
Spot: Get the table trajectory
Instacart: Get Food Delivery trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Spot: Get the table or Instacart: Get Food Delivery? v
Spot: Get the table earns about $7 per month, while Instacart: Get Food Delivery earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$7 more per month for Spot: Get the table). Annual revenue: Spot: Get the table ≈ $89/year, Instacart: Get Food Delivery ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Spot: Get the table or Instacart: Get Food Delivery? v
Instacart: Get Food Delivery leads with about 27.9M estimated downloads vs 455 for Spot: Get the table - a 61323.1× gap. Spot: Get the table's App Store downloads are estimated from 6 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Instacart: Get Food Delivery reports 10,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Spot: Get the table and Instacart: Get Food Delivery in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Spot: Get the table and Instacart: Get Food Delivery offer? v
Spot: Get the table: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Instacart: Get Food Delivery: no IAP detected on the public listing. Spot: Get the table runs a "Subscription (~$4.17/mo)" monetization model; Instacart: Get Food Delivery runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Spot: Get the table or Instacart: Get Food Delivery? v
Spot: Get the table edges ahead with ★ 5.0 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.3 stars). Rating volume: Spot: Get the table 6 ratings, Instacart: Get Food Delivery 141K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Spot: Get the table vs Instacart: Get Food Delivery revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $7 for Spot: Get the table and $0 for Instacart: Get Food Delivery are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Spot: Get the table or Instacart: Get Food Delivery to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
