Stalkie · Mobile Detective vs Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective
Stalkie · Mobile Detective
Gregoire Collin
App Store
$1.8K/mo
~$21.4K/yr · 222K installs
VS
Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective
ISDLF
Google Play
$39.9K/mo
~$479.0K/yr · 669K installs
Revenue winner
Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective wins
+2142% vs other
Installs winner
Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective wins
+201% vs other
MAU winner
Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective wins
+121% vs other
Rating winner
Stalkie · Mobile Detective wins
+8% vs other
Why Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective earns roughly 22× more per month than Stalkie · Mobile Detective - $39.9K vs $1.8K.
- Premium pricing. Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective charges $14.24/mo vs Stalkie · Mobile Detective's $9.99/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
- Bigger install base. Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective has ~669K lifetime installs vs Stalkie · Mobile Detective's ~222K - 3.0× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$1.8K
▶
$39.9K
Annual revenue (est.)
$21.4K
▶
$479.0K
Lifetime installs (est.)
222K
▶
669K
Monthly active users (est.)?
64K
▶
140K
App Store rating
4.56★
◀
4.22★
Total ratings
2K
▶
6K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
▶
$14.24
IAP tiers detected
5 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Entertainment
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jan 13, 2026
- Last updated
- Jul 1, 2026
- File size
- 80.6 MB
- Content rating
- 12+
- Version
- 1.3.3
- Languages
- English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish
- Category
- Entertainment
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Feb 8, 2026
- Last updated
- Jun 30, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 1.3.3
- Languages
- -
Stalkie · Mobile Detective trajectory
Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Stalkie · Mobile Detective or Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective? v
Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective earns about $39.9K per month, while Stalkie · Mobile Detective earns about $1.8K. That is a 22.4× revenue gap (~$38.1K more per month for Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective). Annual revenue: Stalkie · Mobile Detective ≈ $21.4K/year, Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective ≈ $479.0K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Stalkie · Mobile Detective or Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective? v
Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective leads with about 669K estimated downloads vs 222K for Stalkie · Mobile Detective - a 3.0× gap. Stalkie · Mobile Detective's App Store downloads are estimated from 2K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective reports 500,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Stalkie · Mobile Detective and Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Entertainment category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Stalkie · Mobile Detective and Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective offer? v
Stalkie · Mobile Detective: IAP range 5 tiers detected. Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective: IAP range $6.99 - $28.99 per item. Stalkie · Mobile Detective runs a "Free casual game · ads + tiny sub take (~$0.08/MAU)" monetization model; Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective runs "Subscription (~$14.24/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Stalkie · Mobile Detective or Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective? v
Stalkie · Mobile Detective edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.2 (gap of 0.3 stars). Rating volume: Stalkie · Mobile Detective 2K ratings, Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective 47 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Stalkie · Mobile Detective vs Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $1.8K for Stalkie · Mobile Detective and $39.9K for Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Entertainment) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Stalkie · Mobile Detective or Stalkie ⸱ Mobile detective to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
