Stompers: Step Counter Friends vs Dieta Diversa

Stompers: Step Counter Friends

Stompers, LLC
App Store
$35.8K/mo
~$429.8K/yr · 429K installs
VS

Dieta Diversa

Dieta Diversa
Google Play
$30/mo
~$359/yr · 849 installs
Revenue winner Stompers: Step Counter Friends wins +119280% vs other
Installs winner Stompers: Step Counter Friends wins +50406% vs other
MAU winner Stompers: Step Counter Friends wins +53293% vs other
Rating winner Stompers: Step Counter Friends wins +475% vs other

Why Stompers: Step Counter Friends is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Stompers: Step Counter Friends earns roughly 1194× more per month than Dieta Diversa - $35.8K vs $30.
  2. Subscription model. Stompers: Step Counter Friends runs a $9.99/mo subscription that compounds; Dieta Diversa relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. Stompers: Step Counter Friends has ~429K lifetime installs vs Dieta Diversa's ~849 - 505.1× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. Stompers: Step Counter Friends runs 10 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Stompers: Step Counter Friends report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Stompers: Step Counter Friends
vs
Dieta Diversa
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$35.8K
$30
Annual revenue (est.)
$429.8K
$359
Lifetime installs (est.)
429K
849
Monthly active users (est.)?
111K
208.005
App Store rating
4.75★
-
Total ratings
5K
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
No sub
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
0 tiers

Stompers: Step Counter Friends

Stompers, LLC
App Store
Category
Health & Fitness
Price
Free
Released
May 22, 2024
Last updated
Sep 5, 2025
File size
150.3 MB
Content rating
9+
Version
1.6.200
Languages
English
View full Stompers: Step Counter Friends report →

Dieta Diversa

Dieta Diversa
Google Play
Category
Health & Fitness
Price
Free
Released
-
Last updated
Jun 11, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
3.0.13
Languages
-
View full Dieta Diversa report →

Stompers: Step Counter Friends trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Dieta Diversa trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Stompers: Step Counter Friends or Dieta Diversa? v
Stompers: Step Counter Friends earns about $35.8K per month, while Dieta Diversa earns about $30. That is a 1193.8× revenue gap (~$35.8K more per month for Stompers: Step Counter Friends). Annual revenue: Stompers: Step Counter Friends ≈ $429.8K/year, Dieta Diversa ≈ $359/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Stompers: Step Counter Friends or Dieta Diversa? v
Stompers: Step Counter Friends leads with about 429K estimated downloads vs 849 for Dieta Diversa - a 505.1× gap. Stompers: Step Counter Friends's App Store downloads are estimated from 5K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Dieta Diversa reports 500+ installs on Google Play.
Are Stompers: Step Counter Friends and Dieta Diversa in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Health & Fitness category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Stompers: Step Counter Friends and Dieta Diversa offer? v
Stompers: Step Counter Friends: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Dieta Diversa: IAP range $94.99 - $849.99 per item. Stompers: Step Counter Friends runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)" monetization model; Dieta Diversa runs "Free + IAP (tiers not exposed by store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Stompers: Step Counter Friends or Dieta Diversa? v
Stompers: Step Counter Friends edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.7 stars). Rating volume: Stompers: Step Counter Friends 5K ratings, Dieta Diversa 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Stompers: Step Counter Friends vs Dieta Diversa revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $35.8K for Stompers: Step Counter Friends and $30 for Dieta Diversa are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Health & Fitness) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Stompers: Step Counter Friends or Dieta Diversa to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.