Stompers: Step Counter Friends vs WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP

Stompers: Step Counter Friends

Stompers, LLC
App Store
$35.9K/mo
~$430.7K/yr · 430K installs
VS

WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP

You Only Live Once Studio
Google Play
$33.4K/mo
~$400.3K/yr · 1.8M installs
Revenue winner Stompers: Step Counter Friends wins +8% vs other
Installs winner WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP wins +326% vs other
MAU winner WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP wins +109% vs other
Rating winner Stompers: Step Counter Friends wins +7% vs other

Why Stompers: Step Counter Friends is winning

Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Subscription model. Stompers: Step Counter Friends runs a $9.99/mo subscription that compounds; WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  2. More monetization surfaces. Stompers: Step Counter Friends runs 10 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Stompers: Step Counter Friends report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Stompers: Step Counter Friends
vs
WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$35.9K
$33.4K
Annual revenue (est.)
$430.7K
$400.3K
Lifetime installs (est.)
430K
1.8M
Monthly active users (est.)?
111K
232K
App Store rating
4.75★
4.45★
Total ratings
5K
4K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
No sub
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
0 tiers

Stompers: Step Counter Friends

Stompers, LLC
App Store
Category
Health & Fitness
Price
Free
Released
May 22, 2024
Last updated
Sep 5, 2025
File size
150.3 MB
Content rating
9+
Version
1.6.200
Languages
English
View full Stompers: Step Counter Friends report →

WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP

You Only Live Once Studio
Google Play
Category
Health & Fitness
Price
Free
Released
Nov 28, 2025
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
1.1.24
Languages
-
View full WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP report →

Stompers: Step Counter Friends trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Stompers: Step Counter Friends or WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP? v
Stompers: Step Counter Friends earns about $35.9K per month, while WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP earns about $33.4K. That is a 1.1× revenue gap (~$2.5K more per month for Stompers: Step Counter Friends). Annual revenue: Stompers: Step Counter Friends ≈ $430.7K/year, WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP ≈ $400.3K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Stompers: Step Counter Friends or WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP? v
WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP leads with about 1.8M estimated downloads vs 430K for Stompers: Step Counter Friends - a 4.3× gap. Stompers: Step Counter Friends's App Store downloads are estimated from 5K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP reports 1,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Stompers: Step Counter Friends and WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Health & Fitness category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Stompers: Step Counter Friends and WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP offer? v
Stompers: Step Counter Friends: IAP range 10 tiers detected. WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP: IAP range $29.99 per item. Stompers: Step Counter Friends runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)" monetization model; WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP runs "Free + IAP (tiers not exposed by store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Stompers: Step Counter Friends or WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP? v
Stompers: Step Counter Friends edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.5 (gap of 0.3 stars). Rating volume: Stompers: Step Counter Friends 5K ratings, WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP 20 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Stompers: Step Counter Friends vs WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $35.9K for Stompers: Step Counter Friends and $33.4K for WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Health & Fitness) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Stompers: Step Counter Friends or WellLog: Health Log - HR & BP to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.