Rumore Magazine vs Streamlets
Rumore Magazine
Homework Edizioni srl
App Store
$106/mo
~$1.3K/yr · 400 installs
VS
Streamlets
Paul Carmody
App Store
$316/mo
~$3.8K/yr · 6K installs
Revenue winner
Streamlets wins
+198% vs other
Installs winner
Streamlets wins
+1388% vs other
MAU winner
Streamlets wins
+1616% vs other
Rating winner
Rumore Magazine wins
+6% vs other
Why Streamlets is winning
Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Streamlets earns roughly 3× more per month than Rumore Magazine - $316 vs $106.
- Bigger install base. Streamlets has ~6K lifetime installs vs Rumore Magazine's ~400 - 14.9× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Streamlets report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$106
▶
$316
Annual revenue (est.)
$1.3K
▶
$3.8K
Lifetime installs (est.)
400
▶
6K
Monthly active users (est.)?
148.4
▶
3K
App Store rating
5.00★
◀
4.72★
Total ratings
1
▶
119
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$21.99
◀
No sub
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Music
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Feb 22, 2017
- Last updated
- Apr 7, 2025
- File size
- 85.0 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 24.3.4
- Languages
- Italian
- Category
- Music
- Price
- USD1.99
- Released
- Apr 14, 2020
- Last updated
- Jun 10, 2026
- File size
- 6.9 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2026.06
- Languages
- English
Rumore Magazine trajectory
Streamlets trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Rumore Magazine or Streamlets? v
Streamlets earns about $316 per month, while Rumore Magazine earns about $106. That is a 3.0× revenue gap (~$210 more per month for Streamlets). Annual revenue: Rumore Magazine ≈ $1.3K/year, Streamlets ≈ $3.8K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Rumore Magazine or Streamlets? v
Streamlets leads with about 6K estimated downloads vs 400 for Rumore Magazine - a 14.9× gap. Rumore Magazine's App Store downloads are estimated from 1 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Streamlets's App Store downloads are estimated from 119 ratings.
Are Rumore Magazine and Streamlets in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Music category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Rumore Magazine and Streamlets offer? v
Rumore Magazine: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Streamlets: no IAP detected on the public listing. Rumore Magazine runs a "Subscription (~$21.99/mo)" monetization model; Streamlets runs "Paid app ($1.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Rumore Magazine or Streamlets? v
Rumore Magazine edges ahead with ★ 5.0 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.3 stars). Rating volume: Rumore Magazine 1 ratings, Streamlets 119 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Rumore Magazine vs Streamlets revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $106 for Rumore Magazine and $316 for Streamlets are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Music) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Rumore Magazine or Streamlets to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
