Tapas - Comics and Novels vs Перекресток доставка продуктов

Tapas - Comics and Novels

Radish Media
App Store
$155.4K/mo
~$1.86M/yr · 4.9M installs
VS

Перекресток доставка продуктов

X5 Tech
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 14.8M installs
Revenue winner Tapas - Comics and Novels wins +15538900% vs other
Installs winner Перекресток доставка продуктов wins +200% vs other
MAU winner Tapas - Comics and Novels wins +15% vs other
Rating winner Tapas - Comics and Novels wins +13% vs other

Why Tapas - Comics and Novels is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Tapas - Comics and Novels earns roughly 155389× more per month than Перекресток доставка продуктов - $155.4K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. Tapas - Comics and Novels runs a $9.99/mo subscription that compounds; Перекресток доставка продуктов relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. More monetization surfaces. Tapas - Comics and Novels runs 10 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
  4. Better app store reviews. Tapas - Comics and Novels sits at 4.57★ vs 4.05★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Tapas - Comics and Novels report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Tapas - Comics and Novels
vs
Перекресток доставка продуктов
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$155.4K
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$1.86M
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
4.9M
14.8M
Monthly active users (est.)?
577K
503K
App Store rating
4.57★
4.05★
Total ratings
45K
167K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
No sub
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
0 tiers

Tapas - Comics and Novels

Radish Media
App Store
Category
Book
Price
Free
Released
Nov 28, 2012
Last updated
Jun 29, 2026
File size
87.0 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
7.13.0
Languages
English, Spanish
View full Tapas - Comics and Novels report →

Перекресток доставка продуктов

X5 Tech
Google Play
Category
Food & Drink
Price
Free
Released
May 31, 2016
Last updated
Jun 26, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
3.94.0
Languages
-
View full Перекресток доставка продуктов report →

Tapas - Comics and Novels trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Перекресток доставка продуктов trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Tapas - Comics and Novels or Перекресток доставка продуктов? v
Tapas - Comics and Novels earns about $155.4K per month, while Перекресток доставка продуктов earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$155.4K more per month for Tapas - Comics and Novels). Annual revenue: Tapas - Comics and Novels ≈ $1.86M/year, Перекресток доставка продуктов ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Tapas - Comics and Novels or Перекресток доставка продуктов? v
Перекресток доставка продуктов leads with about 14.8M estimated downloads vs 4.9M for Tapas - Comics and Novels - a 3.0× gap. Tapas - Comics and Novels's App Store downloads are estimated from 45K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Перекресток доставка продуктов reports 10,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Tapas - Comics and Novels and Перекресток доставка продуктов in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
No - Tapas - Comics and Novels is in Book and Перекресток доставка продуктов is in Food & Drink. They share screen-time attention but earn money in different niches: Tapas - Comics and Novels from book monetization patterns, Перекресток доставка продуктов from food & drink.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Tapas - Comics and Novels and Перекресток доставка продуктов offer? v
Tapas - Comics and Novels: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Перекресток доставка продуктов: no IAP detected on the public listing. Tapas - Comics and Novels runs a "Subscription (~$8.33/mo)" monetization model; Перекресток доставка продуктов runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Tapas - Comics and Novels or Перекресток доставка продуктов? v
Tapas - Comics and Novels edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.0 (gap of 0.5 stars). Rating volume: Tapas - Comics and Novels 45K ratings, Перекресток доставка продуктов 159 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Tapas - Comics and Novels vs Перекресток доставка продуктов revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $155.4K for Tapas - Comics and Novels and $0 for Перекресток доставка продуктов are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Book / Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Tapas - Comics and Novels or Перекресток доставка продуктов to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.