TerraCam: GPS Satellite vs Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris
TerraCam: GPS Satellite
Oanh Hoang
App Store
$6.2K/mo
~$74.3K/yr · 143K installs
VS
Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris
VersaEdge Software, LLC
Google Play
$1/mo
~$17/yr · 23 installs
Revenue winner
TerraCam: GPS Satellite wins
+618700% vs other
Installs winner
TerraCam: GPS Satellite wins
+623552% vs other
MAU winner
TerraCam: GPS Satellite wins
+641577% vs other
Rating winner
TerraCam: GPS Satellite wins
+439% vs other
Why TerraCam: GPS Satellite is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- TerraCam: GPS Satellite earns roughly 6188× more per month than Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris - $6.2K vs $1.
- Subscription model. TerraCam: GPS Satellite runs a $7.49/mo subscription that compounds; Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
- Bigger install base. TerraCam: GPS Satellite has ~143K lifetime installs vs Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris's ~23 - 6236.5× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. TerraCam: GPS Satellite sits at 4.39★ vs 0.00★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full TerraCam: GPS Satellite report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$6.2K
◀
$1
Annual revenue (est.)
$74.3K
◀
$17
Lifetime installs (est.)
143K
◀
23
Monthly active users (est.)?
26K
◀
3.979
App Store rating
4.39★
◀
-
Total ratings
2K
◀
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$7.49
◀
No sub
IAP tiers detected
2 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Travel
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Sep 16, 2025
- Last updated
- Jan 8, 2026
- File size
- 102.1 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.1.0
- Languages
- Arabic, Dutch, English, French, German, Hebrew +11 more
- Category
- Travel & Local
- Price
- USD4.99
- Released
- Apr 2, 2026
- Last updated
- May 9, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 2.0.2
- Languages
- -
TerraCam: GPS Satellite trajectory
Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, TerraCam: GPS Satellite or Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris? v
TerraCam: GPS Satellite earns about $6.2K per month, while Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris earns about $1. That is a 6188.0× revenue gap (~$6.2K more per month for TerraCam: GPS Satellite). Annual revenue: TerraCam: GPS Satellite ≈ $74.3K/year, Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris ≈ $17/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, TerraCam: GPS Satellite or Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris? v
TerraCam: GPS Satellite leads with about 143K estimated downloads vs 23 for Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris - a 6236.5× gap. TerraCam: GPS Satellite's App Store downloads are estimated from 2K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris reports 10+ installs on Google Play.
Are TerraCam: GPS Satellite and Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
No - TerraCam: GPS Satellite is in Travel and Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris is in Travel & Local. They share screen-time attention but earn money in different niches: TerraCam: GPS Satellite from travel monetization patterns, Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris from travel & local.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do TerraCam: GPS Satellite and Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris offer? v
TerraCam: GPS Satellite: IAP range 2 tiers detected. Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris: no IAP detected on the public listing. TerraCam: GPS Satellite runs a "Subscription (~$7.49/mo)" monetization model; Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris runs "Paid app ($4.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, TerraCam: GPS Satellite or Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris? v
TerraCam: GPS Satellite edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.4 stars). Rating volume: TerraCam: GPS Satellite 2K ratings, Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these TerraCam: GPS Satellite vs Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $6.2K for TerraCam: GPS Satellite and $1 for Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel / Travel & Local) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare TerraCam: GPS Satellite or Magic Guide+ Disneyland Paris to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
