My AA App vs Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud

My AA App

The Automobile Association of South Africa
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 400 installs
VS

Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud

RigMiner Cloud Miner Farm
Google Play
$20/mo
~$235/yr · 3K installs
Revenue winner Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud wins +2000% vs other
Installs winner Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud wins +733% vs other
MAU winner Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud wins +872% vs other
Rating winner Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud wins +72% vs other

Why Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud earns roughly 20× more per month than My AA App - $20 vs $0.
  2. Bigger install base. Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud has ~3K lifetime installs vs My AA App's ~400 - 8.3× the funnel top.
  3. Better app store reviews. Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud sits at 4.81★ vs 2.80★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

My AA App
vs
Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
$20
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
$235
Lifetime installs (est.)
400
3K
Monthly active users (est.)?
40.8
396.627
App Store rating
2.80★
4.81★
Total ratings
5
823
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

My AA App

The Automobile Association of South Africa
App Store
Category
Business
Price
Free
Released
Dec 12, 2019
Last updated
Mar 31, 2026
File size
42.0 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
8.0
Languages
English
View full My AA App report →

Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud

RigMiner Cloud Miner Farm
Google Play
Category
Business
Price
USD0.49
Released
Oct 22, 2025
Last updated
Oct 23, 2025
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
1.0
Languages
-
View full Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud report →

My AA App trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, My AA App or Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud? v
Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud earns about $20 per month, while My AA App earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$20 more per month for Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud). Annual revenue: My AA App ≈ $0/year, Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud ≈ $235/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, My AA App or Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud? v
Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud leads with about 3K estimated downloads vs 400 for My AA App - a 8.3× gap. My AA App's App Store downloads are estimated from 5 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud reports 1,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are My AA App and Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Business category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do My AA App and Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud offer? v
My AA App: no IAP detected on the public listing. Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud: IAP range $49.99 - $399.99 per item. My AA App runs a "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)" monetization model; Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud runs "Paid app ($0.49)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, My AA App or Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud? v
Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 2.8 (gap of 2.0 stars). Rating volume: My AA App 5 ratings, Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud 265 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these My AA App vs Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for My AA App and $20 for Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Business) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare My AA App or Giga Miner-Bitcoin Miner Cloud to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.