Thermomix® Cookidoo® App vs Aquaservice

Thermomix® Cookidoo® App

Vorwerk, LLC
App Store
$92.5K/mo
~$1.11M/yr · 3.8M installs
VS

Aquaservice

VIVA AQUA SERVICE SPAIN SA
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 1.1M installs
Revenue winner Thermomix® Cookidoo® App wins +9249500% vs other
Installs winner Thermomix® Cookidoo® App wins +239% vs other
MAU winner Thermomix® Cookidoo® App wins +613% vs other
Rating winner Thermomix® Cookidoo® App wins +17% vs other

Why Thermomix® Cookidoo® App is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Thermomix® Cookidoo® App earns roughly 92495× more per month than Aquaservice - $92.5K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. Thermomix® Cookidoo® App runs a $6.25/mo subscription that compounds; Aquaservice relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. Thermomix® Cookidoo® App has ~3.8M lifetime installs vs Aquaservice's ~1.1M - 3.4× the funnel top.
  4. Better app store reviews. Thermomix® Cookidoo® App sits at 4.89★ vs 4.17★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Thermomix® Cookidoo® App report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Thermomix® Cookidoo® App
vs
Aquaservice
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$92.5K
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$1.11M
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
3.8M
1.1M
Monthly active users (est.)?
459K
64K
App Store rating
4.89★
4.17★
Total ratings
35K
31K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$6.25
No sub
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
0 tiers

Thermomix® Cookidoo® App

Vorwerk, LLC
App Store
Category
Food & Drink
Price
Free
Released
Jul 11, 2019
Last updated
May 28, 2026
File size
288.0 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
26.5.0
Languages
Bulgarian, Czech, Dutch, English, French, German +10 more
View full Thermomix® Cookidoo® App report →

Aquaservice

VIVA AQUA SERVICE SPAIN SA
Google Play
Category
Food & Drink
Price
Free
Released
-
Last updated
May 27, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
4.12.3
Languages
-
View full Aquaservice report →

Thermomix® Cookidoo® App trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Aquaservice trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Thermomix® Cookidoo® App or Aquaservice? v
Thermomix® Cookidoo® App earns about $92.5K per month, while Aquaservice earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$92.5K more per month for Thermomix® Cookidoo® App). Annual revenue: Thermomix® Cookidoo® App ≈ $1.11M/year, Aquaservice ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Thermomix® Cookidoo® App or Aquaservice? v
Thermomix® Cookidoo® App leads with about 3.8M estimated downloads vs 1.1M for Aquaservice - a 3.4× gap. Thermomix® Cookidoo® App's App Store downloads are estimated from 35K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Aquaservice reports 1,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Thermomix® Cookidoo® App and Aquaservice in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Thermomix® Cookidoo® App and Aquaservice offer? v
Thermomix® Cookidoo® App: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Aquaservice: no IAP detected on the public listing. Thermomix® Cookidoo® App runs a "Subscription (~$6.25/mo)" monetization model; Aquaservice runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Thermomix® Cookidoo® App or Aquaservice? v
Thermomix® Cookidoo® App edges ahead with ★ 4.9 vs ★ 4.2 (gap of 0.7 stars). Rating volume: Thermomix® Cookidoo® App 35K ratings, Aquaservice 1 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Thermomix® Cookidoo® App vs Aquaservice revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $92.5K for Thermomix® Cookidoo® App and $0 for Aquaservice are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Thermomix® Cookidoo® App or Aquaservice to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.