Note AI: Smart Note Taker vs Tiro - AI Meeting Notes
Note AI: Smart Note Taker
HUBX
App Store
$845/mo
~$10.1K/yr · 27K installs
VS
Tiro - AI Meeting Notes
ThePlato Inc.
App Store
$211/mo
~$2.5K/yr · 2K installs
Revenue winner
Note AI: Smart Note Taker wins
+300% vs other
Installs winner
Note AI: Smart Note Taker wins
+1680% vs other
MAU winner
Note AI: Smart Note Taker wins
+1639% vs other
Rating winner
Tiro - AI Meeting Notes wins
+8% vs other
Why Note AI: Smart Note Taker is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Note AI: Smart Note Taker earns roughly 4× more per month than Tiro - AI Meeting Notes - $845 vs $211.
- Aggressive pricing. Note AI: Smart Note Taker undercuts at $3.33/mo vs $14.49/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
- Bigger install base. Note AI: Smart Note Taker has ~27K lifetime installs vs Tiro - AI Meeting Notes's ~2K - 17.8× the funnel top.
- More monetization surfaces. Note AI: Smart Note Taker runs 9 IAP tiers vs 3 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Note AI: Smart Note Taker report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$845
◀
$211
Annual revenue (est.)
$10.1K
◀
$2.5K
Lifetime installs (est.)
27K
◀
2K
Monthly active users (est.)?
8K
◀
451.5
App Store rating
4.43★
▶
4.77★
Total ratings
534
◀
30
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$3.33
▶
$14.49
IAP tiers detected
9 tiers
◀
3 tiers
- Category
- Productivity
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Mar 2, 2025
- Last updated
- Jun 23, 2026
- File size
- 136.8 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.0.9
- Languages
- English, French, German, Italian, Korean, Portuguese +3 more
- Category
- Productivity
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Apr 16, 2025
- Last updated
- Jul 1, 2026
- File size
- 131.1 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.3.4
- Languages
- English, Japanese, Korean
Note AI: Smart Note Taker trajectory
Tiro - AI Meeting Notes trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Note AI: Smart Note Taker or Tiro - AI Meeting Notes? v
Note AI: Smart Note Taker earns about $845 per month, while Tiro - AI Meeting Notes earns about $211. That is a 4.0× revenue gap (~$634 more per month for Note AI: Smart Note Taker). Annual revenue: Note AI: Smart Note Taker ≈ $10.1K/year, Tiro - AI Meeting Notes ≈ $2.5K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Note AI: Smart Note Taker or Tiro - AI Meeting Notes? v
Note AI: Smart Note Taker leads with about 27K estimated downloads vs 2K for Tiro - AI Meeting Notes - a 17.8× gap. Note AI: Smart Note Taker's App Store downloads are estimated from 533 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Tiro - AI Meeting Notes's App Store downloads are estimated from 30 ratings.
Are Note AI: Smart Note Taker and Tiro - AI Meeting Notes in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Productivity category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Note AI: Smart Note Taker and Tiro - AI Meeting Notes offer? v
Note AI: Smart Note Taker: IAP range 9 tiers detected. Tiro - AI Meeting Notes: IAP range 3 tiers detected. Note AI: Smart Note Taker runs a "Subscription (~$3.33/mo)" monetization model; Tiro - AI Meeting Notes runs "Subscription (~$14.49/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Note AI: Smart Note Taker or Tiro - AI Meeting Notes? v
Tiro - AI Meeting Notes edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.4 (gap of 0.3 stars). Rating volume: Note AI: Smart Note Taker 533 ratings, Tiro - AI Meeting Notes 30 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Note AI: Smart Note Taker vs Tiro - AI Meeting Notes revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $845 for Note AI: Smart Note Taker and $211 for Tiro - AI Meeting Notes are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Productivity) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Note AI: Smart Note Taker or Tiro - AI Meeting Notes to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
