투어라이브 -tourlive vs Travel Ladies
투어라이브 -tourlive
TOURLIVE Inc.
App Store
$22/mo
~$260/yr · 400 installs
VS
Travel Ladies
Damian Zbroek
App Store
$2.0K/mo
~$23.9K/yr · 34K installs
Revenue winner
Travel Ladies wins
+8959% vs other
Installs winner
Travel Ladies wins
+8325% vs other
MAU winner
Travel Ladies wins
+8189% vs other
Rating winner
투어라이브 -tourlive wins
+5% vs other
Why Travel Ladies is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Travel Ladies earns roughly 91× more per month than 투어라이브 -tourlive - $2.0K vs $22.
- Premium pricing. Travel Ladies charges $9.99/mo vs 투어라이브 -tourlive's $8.99/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
- Bigger install base. Travel Ladies has ~34K lifetime installs vs 투어라이브 -tourlive's ~400 - 84.3× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Travel Ladies report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$22
▶
$2.0K
Annual revenue (est.)
$260
▶
$23.9K
Lifetime installs (est.)
400
▶
34K
Monthly active users (est.)?
74.4
▶
6K
App Store rating
5.00★
◀
4.77★
Total ratings
4
▶
674
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$8.99
▶
$9.99
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
◀
9 tiers
- Category
- Travel
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Aug 12, 2019
- Last updated
- Jun 24, 2026
- File size
- 132.5 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 3.23.0
- Languages
- English, Korean
- Category
- Travel
- Price
- Free
- Released
- May 13, 2021
- Last updated
- Jun 30, 2026
- File size
- 103.6 MB
- Content rating
- 17+
- Version
- 1.17.385
- Languages
- English
투어라이브 -tourlive trajectory
Travel Ladies trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, 투어라이브 -tourlive or Travel Ladies? v
Travel Ladies earns about $2.0K per month, while 투어라이브 -tourlive earns about $22. That is a 90.6× revenue gap (~$2.0K more per month for Travel Ladies). Annual revenue: 투어라이브 -tourlive ≈ $260/year, Travel Ladies ≈ $23.9K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, 투어라이브 -tourlive or Travel Ladies? v
Travel Ladies leads with about 34K estimated downloads vs 400 for 투어라이브 -tourlive - a 84.3× gap. 투어라이브 -tourlive's App Store downloads are estimated from 4 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Travel Ladies's App Store downloads are estimated from 674 ratings.
Are 투어라이브 -tourlive and Travel Ladies in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Travel category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do 투어라이브 -tourlive and Travel Ladies offer? v
투어라이브 -tourlive: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Travel Ladies: IAP range 9 tiers detected. 투어라이브 -tourlive runs a "Subscription (~$8.99/mo)" monetization model; Travel Ladies runs "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, 투어라이브 -tourlive or Travel Ladies? v
투어라이브 -tourlive edges ahead with ★ 5.0 vs ★ 4.8 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: 투어라이브 -tourlive 4 ratings, Travel Ladies 674 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these 투어라이브 -tourlive vs Travel Ladies revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $22 for 투어라이브 -tourlive and $2.0K for Travel Ladies are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare 투어라이브 -tourlive or Travel Ladies to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
