U.K. Biker Cafes vs Vesli

U.K. Biker Cafes

JezPowers
Google Play
$145/mo
~$1.7K/yr · 3K installs
VS

Vesli

vesli.mx
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 74K installs
Revenue winner U.K. Biker Cafes wins +14500% vs other
Installs winner Vesli wins +2352% vs other
MAU winner Vesli wins +1980% vs other
Rating winnerTied

Why U.K. Biker Cafes is winning

Top 1 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. U.K. Biker Cafes earns roughly 145× more per month than Vesli - $145 vs $0.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full U.K. Biker Cafes report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

U.K. Biker Cafes
vs
Vesli
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$145
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$1.7K
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
3K
74K
Monthly active users (est.)?
340.144
7K
App Store rating
-
=
-
Total ratings
0
=
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

U.K. Biker Cafes

JezPowers
Google Play
Category
Food & Drink
Price
USD3.99
Released
-
Last updated
Jun 14, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
1.3.4
Languages
-
View full U.K. Biker Cafes report →

Vesli

vesli.mx
Google Play
Category
Food & Drink
Price
Free
Released
-
Last updated
Nov 6, 2024
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
1.0.294
Languages
-
View full Vesli report →

U.K. Biker Cafes trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Vesli trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, U.K. Biker Cafes or Vesli? v
U.K. Biker Cafes earns about $145 per month, while Vesli earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$145 more per month for U.K. Biker Cafes). Annual revenue: U.K. Biker Cafes ≈ $1.7K/year, Vesli ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, U.K. Biker Cafes or Vesli? v
Vesli leads with about 74K estimated downloads vs 3K for U.K. Biker Cafes - a 24.5× gap. U.K. Biker Cafes reports 1,000+ installs on Google Play. Vesli reports 50,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are U.K. Biker Cafes and Vesli in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do U.K. Biker Cafes and Vesli have in-app purchases? v
U.K. Biker Cafes does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Vesli does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: U.K. Biker Cafes runs "Paid app ($3.99)", Vesli runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
How accurate are these U.K. Biker Cafes vs Vesli revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $145 for U.K. Biker Cafes and $0 for Vesli are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare U.K. Biker Cafes or Vesli to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.