Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet vs Blood Sugar - Diabetes App

Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet

T-SHAPED APPS LTD
App Store
$204.7K/mo
~$2.46M/yr · 557K installs
VS

Blood Sugar - Diabetes App

QR Code Scanner.
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 22.8M installs
Revenue winner Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet wins +20474800% vs other
Installs winner Blood Sugar - Diabetes App wins +3987% vs other
MAU winner Blood Sugar - Diabetes App wins +981% vs other
Rating winner Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet wins +4% vs other

Why Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet is winning

Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet earns roughly 204748× more per month than Blood Sugar - Diabetes App - $204.7K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet runs a $12.00/mo subscription that compounds; Blood Sugar - Diabetes App relies on one-shot IAP or ads.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet
vs
Blood Sugar - Diabetes App
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$204.7K
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$2.46M
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
557K
22.8M
Monthly active users (est.)?
162K
1.8M
App Store rating
4.77★
4.60★
Total ratings
16K
53K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$12.00
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet

T-SHAPED APPS LTD
App Store
Category
Health & Fitness
Price
Free
Released
Feb 28, 2025
Last updated
Jun 28, 2026
File size
127.2 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
6.8
Languages
Arabic, Dutch, English, French, German, Hebrew +11 more
View full Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet report →

Blood Sugar - Diabetes App

QR Code Scanner.
Google Play
Category
Health & Fitness
Price
Free
Released
Jun 20, 2022
Last updated
May 18, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
1.3.6
Languages
-
View full Blood Sugar - Diabetes App report →

Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Blood Sugar - Diabetes App trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet or Blood Sugar - Diabetes App? v
Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet earns about $204.7K per month, while Blood Sugar - Diabetes App earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$204.7K more per month for Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet). Annual revenue: Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet ≈ $2.46M/year, Blood Sugar - Diabetes App ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet or Blood Sugar - Diabetes App? v
Blood Sugar - Diabetes App leads with about 22.8M estimated downloads vs 557K for Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet - a 40.9× gap. Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet's App Store downloads are estimated from 16K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Blood Sugar - Diabetes App reports 10,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet and Blood Sugar - Diabetes App in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Health & Fitness category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet and Blood Sugar - Diabetes App have in-app purchases? v
Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Blood Sugar - Diabetes App does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet runs "Subscription (~$12.00/mo, fitness-sub)", Blood Sugar - Diabetes App runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet or Blood Sugar - Diabetes App? v
Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet 16K ratings, Blood Sugar - Diabetes App 1K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet vs Blood Sugar - Diabetes App revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $204.7K for Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet and $0 for Blood Sugar - Diabetes App are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Health & Fitness) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Welmi - Calorie Counter & Diet or Blood Sugar - Diabetes App to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.