1.1.1.1: Faster Internet vs Lens: Translate & Image Search

1.1.1.1: Faster Internet

Cloudflare
App Store
$1.98M/mo
~$23.77M/yr · 32.4M installs
VS

Lens: Translate & Image Search

Macro Tap Apps Limited
App Store
$29.9K/mo
~$358.2K/yr · 1.3M installs
Revenue winner 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet wins +6534% vs other
Installs winner 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet wins +2346% vs other
MAU winner 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet wins +1719% vs other
Rating winner Lens: Translate & Image Search wins +2% vs other

Why 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet earns roughly 66× more per month than Lens: Translate & Image Search - $1.98M vs $29.9K.
  2. Premium pricing. 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet charges $21.68/mo vs Lens: Translate & Image Search's $9.99/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
  3. Bigger install base. 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet has ~32.4M lifetime installs vs Lens: Translate & Image Search's ~1.3M - 24.5× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

1.1.1.1: Faster Internet
vs
Lens: Translate & Image Search
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$1.98M
$29.9K
Annual revenue (est.)
$23.77M
$358.2K
Lifetime installs (est.)
32.4M
1.3M
Monthly active users (est.)?
2.8M
155K
App Store rating
4.50★
4.60★
Total ratings
216K
12K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$21.68
$9.99
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
9 tiers

1.1.1.1: Faster Internet

Cloudflare
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Nov 11, 2018
Last updated
Apr 14, 2026
File size
70.4 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
6.31.4
Languages
Arabic, Dutch, English, French, German, Indonesian +12 more
View full 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet report →

Lens: Translate & Image Search

Macro Tap Apps Limited
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Oct 1, 2021
Last updated
Jul 2, 2026
File size
153.1 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
3.1.14
Languages
Arabic, Catalan, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch +18 more
View full Lens: Translate & Image Search report →

1.1.1.1: Faster Internet trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Lens: Translate & Image Search trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet or Lens: Translate & Image Search? v
1.1.1.1: Faster Internet earns about $1.98M per month, while Lens: Translate & Image Search earns about $29.9K. That is a 66.3× revenue gap (~$1.95M more per month for 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet). Annual revenue: 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet ≈ $23.77M/year, Lens: Translate & Image Search ≈ $358.2K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet or Lens: Translate & Image Search? v
1.1.1.1: Faster Internet leads with about 32.4M estimated downloads vs 1.3M for Lens: Translate & Image Search - a 24.5× gap. 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet's App Store downloads are estimated from 216K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Lens: Translate & Image Search's App Store downloads are estimated from 12K ratings.
Are 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet and Lens: Translate & Image Search in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet and Lens: Translate & Image Search offer? v
1.1.1.1: Faster Internet: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Lens: Translate & Image Search: IAP range 9 tiers detected. 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet runs a "Subscription (~$21.68/mo)" monetization model; Lens: Translate & Image Search runs "Subscription (~$5.95/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet or Lens: Translate & Image Search? v
Lens: Translate & Image Search edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.5 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet 216K ratings, Lens: Translate & Image Search 12K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet vs Lens: Translate & Image Search revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $1.98M for 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet and $29.9K for Lens: Translate & Image Search are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare 1.1.1.1: Faster Internet or Lens: Translate & Image Search to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.