Bend: Stretching & Flexibility vs BetterSleep: Sleep tracker

Bend: Stretching & Flexibility

Bowery Digital
App Store
$1.61M/mo
~$19.27M/yr · 25.6M installs
VS

BetterSleep: Sleep tracker

BetterSleep Health
Google Play
$784.7K/mo
~$9.42M/yr · 25.0M installs
Revenue winner Bend: Stretching & Flexibility wins +105% vs other
Installs winner Bend: Stretching & Flexibility wins +2% vs other
MAU winner Bend: Stretching & Flexibility wins +282% vs other
Rating winner Bend: Stretching & Flexibility wins +9% vs other

Why Bend: Stretching & Flexibility is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Bend: Stretching & Flexibility earns roughly 2× more per month than BetterSleep: Sleep tracker - $1.61M vs $784.7K.
  2. Aggressive pricing. Bend: Stretching & Flexibility undercuts at $4.99/mo vs $17.32/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. More monetization surfaces. Bend: Stretching & Flexibility runs 7 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
  4. Better app store reviews. Bend: Stretching & Flexibility sits at 4.77★ vs 4.36★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Bend: Stretching & Flexibility report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Bend: Stretching & Flexibility
vs
BetterSleep: Sleep tracker
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$1.61M
$784.7K
Annual revenue (est.)
$19.27M
$9.42M
Lifetime installs (est.)
25.6M
25.0M
Monthly active users (est.)?
5.0M
1.3M
App Store rating
4.77★
4.36★
Total ratings
171K
397K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$4.99
$17.32
IAP tiers detected
7 tiers
0 tiers

Bend: Stretching & Flexibility

Bowery Digital
App Store
Category
Health & Fitness
Price
Free
Released
May 20, 2020
Last updated
Jul 2, 2026
File size
228.7 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
7.6.3
Languages
Arabic, English, French, German, Hungarian, Italian +10 more
View full Bend: Stretching & Flexibility report →

BetterSleep: Sleep tracker

BetterSleep Health
Google Play
Category
Health & Fitness
Price
Free
Released
Dec 21, 2011
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
26.9
Languages
-
View full BetterSleep: Sleep tracker report →

Bend: Stretching & Flexibility trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

BetterSleep: Sleep tracker trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Bend: Stretching & Flexibility or BetterSleep: Sleep tracker? v
Bend: Stretching & Flexibility earns about $1.61M per month, while BetterSleep: Sleep tracker earns about $784.7K. That is a 2.0× revenue gap (~$821.0K more per month for Bend: Stretching & Flexibility). Annual revenue: Bend: Stretching & Flexibility ≈ $19.27M/year, BetterSleep: Sleep tracker ≈ $9.42M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Bend: Stretching & Flexibility or BetterSleep: Sleep tracker? v
Bend: Stretching & Flexibility leads with about 25.6M estimated downloads vs 25.0M for BetterSleep: Sleep tracker - a 1.0× gap. Bend: Stretching & Flexibility's App Store downloads are estimated from 171K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. BetterSleep: Sleep tracker reports 10,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Bend: Stretching & Flexibility and BetterSleep: Sleep tracker in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Health & Fitness category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Bend: Stretching & Flexibility and BetterSleep: Sleep tracker offer? v
Bend: Stretching & Flexibility: IAP range 7 tiers detected. BetterSleep: Sleep tracker: IAP range $1.00 - $299.99 per item. Bend: Stretching & Flexibility runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)" monetization model; BetterSleep: Sleep tracker runs "Subscription (~$17.32/mo, wellness)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Bend: Stretching & Flexibility or BetterSleep: Sleep tracker? v
Bend: Stretching & Flexibility edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.4 (gap of 0.4 stars). Rating volume: Bend: Stretching & Flexibility 171K ratings, BetterSleep: Sleep tracker 49K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Bend: Stretching & Flexibility vs BetterSleep: Sleep tracker revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $1.61M for Bend: Stretching & Flexibility and $784.7K for BetterSleep: Sleep tracker are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Health & Fitness) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Bend: Stretching & Flexibility or BetterSleep: Sleep tracker to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.