Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax vs HIIT Workout for Men Lite
Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax
Calm.com, Inc.
Google Play
$2.36M/mo
~$28.35M/yr · 69.7M installs
VS
HIIT Workout for Men Lite
HIIT Workout Soft
Google Play
$60.8K/mo
~$730.0K/yr · 498K installs
Revenue winner
Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax wins
+3784% vs other
Installs winner
Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax wins
+13902% vs other
MAU winner
Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax wins
+3287% vs other
Rating winner
HIIT Workout for Men Lite wins
+2% vs other
Why Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax earns roughly 39× more per month than HIIT Workout for Men Lite - $2.36M vs $60.8K.
- Premium pricing. Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax charges $19.90/mo vs HIIT Workout for Men Lite's $12.00/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
- Bigger install base. Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax has ~69.7M lifetime installs vs HIIT Workout for Men Lite's ~498K - 140.0× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$2.36M
◀
$60.8K
Annual revenue (est.)
$28.35M
◀
$730.0K
Lifetime installs (est.)
69.7M
◀
498K
Monthly active users (est.)?
3.6M
◀
107K
App Store rating
4.47★
▶
4.55★
Total ratings
613K
◀
557
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$19.90
◀
$12.00
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Health & Fitness
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jul 30, 2014
- Last updated
- Jul 1, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- VARY
- Languages
- -
- Category
- Health & Fitness
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jul 16, 2024
- Last updated
- May 14, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 1.11.0
- Languages
- -
Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax trajectory
HIIT Workout for Men Lite trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax or HIIT Workout for Men Lite? v
Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax earns about $2.36M per month, while HIIT Workout for Men Lite earns about $60.8K. That is a 38.8× revenue gap (~$2.30M more per month for Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax). Annual revenue: Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax ≈ $28.35M/year, HIIT Workout for Men Lite ≈ $730.0K/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax or HIIT Workout for Men Lite? v
Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax leads with about 69.7M estimated downloads vs 498K for HIIT Workout for Men Lite - a 140.0× gap. Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax reports 50,000,000+ installs on Google Play. HIIT Workout for Men Lite reports 100,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax and HIIT Workout for Men Lite in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Health & Fitness category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax and HIIT Workout for Men Lite offer? v
Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax: IAP range $0.99 - $399.99 per item. HIIT Workout for Men Lite: no IAP detected on the public listing. Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax runs a "Subscription (~$19.90/mo, wellness)" monetization model; HIIT Workout for Men Lite runs "Subscription (~$12.00/mo, fitness-sub)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax or HIIT Workout for Men Lite? v
HIIT Workout for Men Lite edges ahead with ★ 4.5 vs ★ 4.5 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax 64K ratings, HIIT Workout for Men Lite 130 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax vs HIIT Workout for Men Lite revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $2.36M for Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax and $60.8K for HIIT Workout for Men Lite are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Health & Fitness) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Calm - Sleep, Meditate, Relax or HIIT Workout for Men Lite to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
