Canon PRINT vs Norton360 Antivirus & Security

Canon PRINT

Canon Inc.
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 87.5M installs
VS

Norton360 Antivirus & Security

NortonMobile
Google Play
$2.13M/mo
~$25.53M/yr · 98.9M installs
Revenue winner Norton360 Antivirus & Security wins +212756100% vs other
Installs winner Norton360 Antivirus & Security wins +13% vs other
MAU winner Canon PRINT wins +3% vs other
Rating winner Norton360 Antivirus & Security wins +1% vs other

Why Norton360 Antivirus & Security is winning

Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Norton360 Antivirus & Security earns roughly 2127561× more per month than Canon PRINT - $2.13M vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. Norton360 Antivirus & Security runs a $21.46/mo subscription that compounds; Canon PRINT relies on one-shot IAP or ads.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Norton360 Antivirus & Security report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Canon PRINT
vs
Norton360 Antivirus & Security
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
$2.13M
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
$25.53M
Lifetime installs (est.)
87.5M
98.9M
Monthly active users (est.)?
3.1M
3.0M
App Store rating
4.52★
4.57★
Total ratings
841K
2.0M
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
$21.46
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

Canon PRINT

Canon Inc.
Google Play
Category
Tools
Price
Free
Released
Jul 21, 2013
Last updated
Feb 25, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
VARY
Languages
-
View full Canon PRINT report →

Norton360 Antivirus & Security

NortonMobile
Google Play
Category
Tools
Price
Free
Released
Jun 8, 2010
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
26.10.1.260610581
Languages
-
View full Norton360 Antivirus & Security report →

Canon PRINT trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Norton360 Antivirus & Security trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Canon PRINT or Norton360 Antivirus & Security? v
Norton360 Antivirus & Security earns about $2.13M per month, while Canon PRINT earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$2.13M more per month for Norton360 Antivirus & Security). Annual revenue: Canon PRINT ≈ $0/year, Norton360 Antivirus & Security ≈ $25.53M/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Canon PRINT or Norton360 Antivirus & Security? v
Norton360 Antivirus & Security leads with about 98.9M estimated downloads vs 87.5M for Canon PRINT - a 1.1× gap. Canon PRINT reports 50,000,000+ installs on Google Play. Norton360 Antivirus & Security reports 50,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Canon PRINT and Norton360 Antivirus & Security in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Tools category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Canon PRINT and Norton360 Antivirus & Security offer? v
Canon PRINT: no IAP detected on the public listing. Norton360 Antivirus & Security: IAP range $0.99 - $464.99 per item. Canon PRINT runs a "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)" monetization model; Norton360 Antivirus & Security runs "Subscription (~$21.46/mo, security)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Canon PRINT or Norton360 Antivirus & Security? v
Norton360 Antivirus & Security edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.5 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: Canon PRINT 61K ratings, Norton360 Antivirus & Security 198K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Canon PRINT vs Norton360 Antivirus & Security revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Canon PRINT and $2.13M for Norton360 Antivirus & Security are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Tools) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Canon PRINT or Norton360 Antivirus & Security to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.