IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure vs Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub

IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure

IPVanish, Inc.
App Store
$701.6K/mo
~$8.42M/yr · 15.6M installs
VS

Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub

Amanda Robinson
App Store
$52.4K/mo
~$628.9K/yr · 773K installs
Revenue winner IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure wins +1239% vs other
Installs winner IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure wins +1921% vs other
MAU winner IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure wins +1179% vs other
Rating winner IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure wins +1% vs other

Why IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure earns roughly 13× more per month than Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub - $701.6K vs $52.4K.
  2. Aggressive pricing. IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure undercuts at $12.99/mo vs $17.99/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure has ~15.6M lifetime installs vs Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub's ~773K - 20.2× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure runs 8 IAP tiers vs 6 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure
vs
Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$701.6K
$52.4K
Annual revenue (est.)
$8.42M
$628.9K
Lifetime installs (est.)
15.6M
773K
Monthly active users (est.)?
1.2M
90K
App Store rating
4.55★
4.52★
Total ratings
104K
9K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$12.99
$17.99
IAP tiers detected
8 tiers
6 tiers

IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure

IPVanish, Inc.
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Dec 4, 2013
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
File size
86.1 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
4.31.1
Languages
Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Polish +2 more
View full IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure report →

Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub

Amanda Robinson
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Aug 2, 2025
Last updated
Jun 24, 2026
File size
147.0 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
3.0.1
Languages
English, French, German, Indonesian, Italian, Japanese +5 more
View full Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub report →

IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure or Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub? v
IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure earns about $701.6K per month, while Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub earns about $52.4K. That is a 13.4× revenue gap (~$649.2K more per month for IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure). Annual revenue: IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure ≈ $8.42M/year, Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub ≈ $628.9K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure or Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub? v
IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure leads with about 15.6M estimated downloads vs 773K for Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub - a 20.2× gap. IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure's App Store downloads are estimated from 104K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub's App Store downloads are estimated from 9K ratings.
Are IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure and Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure and Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub offer? v
IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure: IAP range 8 tiers detected. Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub: IAP range 6 tiers detected. IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure runs a "Subscription (~$7.50/mo, security)" monetization model; Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub runs "Subscription (~$17.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure or Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub? v
IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.5 (gap of 0.0 stars). Rating volume: IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure 104K ratings, Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub 9K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure vs Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $701.6K for IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure and $52.4K for Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare IPVanish VPN: Fast & Secure or Unfollow Tracker: FollowHub to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.