MyShow Camera vs Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video

MyShow Camera

LEONARDO MENEZES BRANQUINHO
App Store
$42/mo
~$509/yr · 800 installs
VS

Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video

PicsArt, Inc.
App Store
$6.25M/mo
~$75.00M/yr · 65.6M installs
Revenue winner Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video wins +14881126% vs other
Installs winner Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video wins +8200159% vs other
MAU winner Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video wins +8500836% vs other
Rating winner Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video wins +467% vs other

Why Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video earns roughly 148812× more per month than MyShow Camera - $6.25M vs $42.
  2. Subscription model. Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video runs a $11.99/mo subscription that compounds; MyShow Camera relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video has ~65.6M lifetime installs vs MyShow Camera's ~800 - 82002.6× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video runs 10 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

MyShow Camera
vs
Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$42
$6.25M
Annual revenue (est.)
$509
$75.00M
Lifetime installs (est.)
800
65.6M
Monthly active users (est.)?
240
20.4M
App Store rating
-
4.67★
Total ratings
0
1.2M
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
$11.99
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
10 tiers

MyShow Camera

LEONARDO MENEZES BRANQUINHO
App Store
Category
Photo & Video
Price
USD1.99
Released
May 5, 2026
Last updated
May 25, 2026
File size
3.6 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.0.11
Languages
English
View full MyShow Camera report →

Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video

PicsArt, Inc.
App Store
Category
Photo & Video
Price
Free
Released
Jan 2, 2013
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
File size
251.6 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
30.2.2
Languages
SQ, Arabic, HY, BN, Croatian, Czech +24 more
View full Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video report →

MyShow Camera trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, MyShow Camera or Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video? v
Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video earns about $6.25M per month, while MyShow Camera earns about $42. That is a 148812.3× revenue gap (~$6.25M more per month for Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video). Annual revenue: MyShow Camera ≈ $509/year, Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video ≈ $75.00M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, MyShow Camera or Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video? v
Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video leads with about 65.6M estimated downloads vs 800 for MyShow Camera - a 82002.6× gap. MyShow Camera's App Store downloads are estimated from 0 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video's App Store downloads are estimated from 1.2M ratings.
Are MyShow Camera and Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Photo & Video category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do MyShow Camera and Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video offer? v
MyShow Camera: no IAP detected on the public listing. Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video: IAP range 10 tiers detected. MyShow Camera runs a "Paid app ($1.99)" monetization model; Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video runs "Subscription (~$5.42/mo, ai)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, MyShow Camera or Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video? v
Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.7 stars). Rating volume: MyShow Camera 0 ratings, Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video 1.2M ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these MyShow Camera vs Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $42 for MyShow Camera and $6.25M for Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Photo & Video) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare MyShow Camera or Picsart AI Photo Editor, Video to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.