GPServices Prestador: + Dinero vs Stylebook

GPServices Prestador: + Dinero

Luis Miguel Zurita Luna
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 0 installs
VS

Stylebook

left brain / right brain, LLC
App Store
$92.4K/mo
~$1.11M/yr · 695K installs
Revenue winner Stylebook wins +9242300% vs other
Installs winner Stylebook wins +69456000% vs other
MAU winner Stylebook wins +6945600% vs other
Rating winner Stylebook wins +468% vs other

Why Stylebook is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Stylebook earns roughly 92423× more per month than GPServices Prestador: + Dinero - $92.4K vs $0.
  2. Bigger install base. Stylebook has ~695K lifetime installs vs GPServices Prestador: + Dinero's ~0 - 694560.0× the funnel top.
  3. Better app store reviews. Stylebook sits at 4.68★ vs 0.00★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Stylebook report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

GPServices Prestador: + Dinero
vs
Stylebook
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
$92.4K
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
$1.11M
Lifetime installs (est.)
0
695K
Monthly active users (est.)?
0
69K
App Store rating
-
4.68★
Total ratings
0
9K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$14.99
No sub
IAP tiers detected
2 tiers
0 tiers

GPServices Prestador: + Dinero

Luis Miguel Zurita Luna
App Store
Category
Lifestyle
Price
Free
Released
Aug 10, 2021
Last updated
Jun 22, 2026
File size
75.1 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
52
Languages
English
View full GPServices Prestador: + Dinero report →

Stylebook

left brain / right brain, LLC
App Store
Category
Lifestyle
Price
USD4.99
Released
Oct 29, 2009
Last updated
Jun 15, 2025
File size
20.4 MB
Content rating
9+
Version
10.1
Languages
English, French, Japanese, Portuguese, Chinese, Spanish
View full Stylebook report →

GPServices Prestador: + Dinero trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Stylebook trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, GPServices Prestador: + Dinero or Stylebook? v
Stylebook earns about $92.4K per month, while GPServices Prestador: + Dinero earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$92.4K more per month for Stylebook). Annual revenue: GPServices Prestador: + Dinero ≈ $0/year, Stylebook ≈ $1.11M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, GPServices Prestador: + Dinero or Stylebook? v
Stylebook leads with about 695K estimated downloads vs 0 for GPServices Prestador: + Dinero - a ∞× gap. GPServices Prestador: + Dinero's App Store downloads are estimated from 0 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Stylebook's App Store downloads are estimated from 9K ratings.
Are GPServices Prestador: + Dinero and Stylebook in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Lifestyle category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do GPServices Prestador: + Dinero and Stylebook offer? v
GPServices Prestador: + Dinero: IAP range 2 tiers detected. Stylebook: no IAP detected on the public listing. GPServices Prestador: + Dinero runs a "Subscription (~$14.99/mo)" monetization model; Stylebook runs "Paid app ($4.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, GPServices Prestador: + Dinero or Stylebook? v
Stylebook edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.7 stars). Rating volume: GPServices Prestador: + Dinero 0 ratings, Stylebook 9K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these GPServices Prestador: + Dinero vs Stylebook revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for GPServices Prestador: + Dinero and $92.4K for Stylebook are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Lifestyle) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare GPServices Prestador: + Dinero or Stylebook to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.