Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat vs PsychicBook - Psychic Readings

Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat

Tinder LLC
App Store
$56.14M/mo
~$673.65M/yr · 500.0M installs
VS

PsychicBook - Psychic Readings

Aptlife Media LLC
Google Play
$10.6K/mo
~$127.7K/yr · 493K installs
Revenue winner Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat wins +527460% vs other
Installs winner Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat wins +101400% vs other
MAU winner Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat wins +172911% vs other
Rating winner PsychicBook - Psychic Readings wins +10% vs other

Why Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat earns roughly 5276× more per month than PsychicBook - Psychic Readings - $56.14M vs $10.6K.
  2. Premium pricing. Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat charges $30.00/mo vs PsychicBook - Psychic Readings's $14.07/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
  3. Bigger install base. Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat has ~500.0M lifetime installs vs PsychicBook - Psychic Readings's ~493K - 1015.0× the funnel top.
  4. Charts placement. Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat ranks #19 on the US grossing chart (the other app is unranked) - chart placement is a self-reinforcing flywheel.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat
vs
PsychicBook - Psychic Readings
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$56.14M
$10.6K
Annual revenue (est.)
$673.65M
$127.7K
Lifetime installs (est.)
500.0M
493K
Monthly active users (est.)?
75.0M
43K
App Store rating
4.18★
4.61★
Total ratings
1.7M
3K
US grossing rank
#19
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$30.00
$14.07
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat

Tinder LLC
App Store
Category
Lifestyle
Price
Free
Released
Aug 3, 2012
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
File size
385.1 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
17.24.0
Languages
AF, SQ, Arabic, AZ, EU, BN +48 more
View full Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat report →

PsychicBook - Psychic Readings

Aptlife Media LLC
Google Play
Category
Lifestyle
Price
Free
Released
Aug 1, 2020
Last updated
Apr 15, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
6.6
Languages
-
View full PsychicBook - Psychic Readings report →

Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

PsychicBook - Psychic Readings trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat or PsychicBook - Psychic Readings? v
Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat earns about $56.14M per month, while PsychicBook - Psychic Readings earns about $10.6K. That is a 5275.6× revenue gap (~$56.13M more per month for Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat). Annual revenue: Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat ≈ $673.65M/year, PsychicBook - Psychic Readings ≈ $127.7K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat or PsychicBook - Psychic Readings? v
Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat leads with about 500.0M estimated downloads vs 493K for PsychicBook - Psychic Readings - a 1015.0× gap. Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat's App Store downloads are estimated from 1.7M ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. PsychicBook - Psychic Readings reports 100,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat and PsychicBook - Psychic Readings in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Lifestyle category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat and PsychicBook - Psychic Readings offer? v
Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat: no IAP detected on the public listing. PsychicBook - Psychic Readings: IAP range $0.99 - $199.99 per item. Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat runs a "Subscription (~$30.00/mo, dating) · calibrated by US grossing rank #19" monetization model; PsychicBook - Psychic Readings runs "Subscription (~$14.07/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat or PsychicBook - Psychic Readings? v
PsychicBook - Psychic Readings edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.2 (gap of 0.4 stars). Rating volume: Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat 1.7M ratings, PsychicBook - Psychic Readings 698 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat vs PsychicBook - Psychic Readings revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $56.14M for Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat and $10.6K for PsychicBook - Psychic Readings are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Lifestyle) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Tinder Dating App: Date & Chat or PsychicBook - Psychic Readings to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.