Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor vs Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor

Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor

Canva
App Store
$9.59M/mo
~$115.04M/yr · 582.8M installs
VS

Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor

Archery Inc.
App Store
$936.5K/mo
~$11.24M/yr · 20.7M installs
Revenue winner Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor wins +924% vs other
Installs winner Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor wins +2709% vs other
MAU winner Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor wins +206% vs other
Rating winner Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor wins +0% vs other

Why Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor earns roughly 10× more per month than Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor - $9.59M vs $936.5K.
  2. Aggressive pricing. Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor undercuts at $14.99/mo vs $17.99/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor has ~582.8M lifetime installs vs Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor's ~20.7M - 28.1× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor runs 9 IAP tiers vs 8 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor
vs
Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$9.59M
$936.5K
Annual revenue (est.)
$115.04M
$11.24M
Lifetime installs (est.)
582.8M
20.7M
Monthly active users (est.)?
15.2M
5.0M
App Store rating
4.88★
4.86★
Total ratings
3.4M
138K
US grossing rank
#23
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$14.99
$17.99
IAP tiers detected
9 tiers
8 tiers

Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor

Canva
App Store
Category
Photo & Video
Price
Free
Released
Oct 15, 2014
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
File size
139.8 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
4.215.0
Languages
AF, SQ, Arabic, HY, AS, AZ +77 more
View full Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor report →

Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor

Archery Inc.
App Store
Category
Photo & Video
Price
Free
Released
Nov 6, 2018
Last updated
Jun 22, 2026
File size
311.0 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
1.270.0
Languages
Arabic, Catalan, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch +29 more
View full Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor report →

Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor or Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor? v
Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor earns about $9.59M per month, while Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor earns about $936.5K. That is a 10.2× revenue gap (~$8.65M more per month for Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor). Annual revenue: Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor ≈ $115.04M/year, Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor ≈ $11.24M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor or Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor? v
Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor leads with about 582.8M estimated downloads vs 20.7M for Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor - a 28.1× gap. Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor's App Store downloads are estimated from 3.4M ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor's App Store downloads are estimated from 138K ratings.
Are Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor and Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Photo & Video category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor and Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor offer? v
Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor: IAP range 9 tiers detected. Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor: IAP range 8 tiers detected. Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor runs a "Subscription (~$10.00/mo) · calibrated by US grossing rank #23" monetization model; Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor runs "Subscription (~$5.83/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor or Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor? v
Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor edges ahead with ★ 4.9 vs ★ 4.9 (gap of 0.0 stars). Rating volume: Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor 3.4M ratings, Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor 138K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor vs Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $9.59M for Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor and $936.5K for Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Photo & Video) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Canva: AI Video & Photo Editor or Mojo: AI Video & Reels Editor to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.